Simplex Castings

Simplex Castings P/CF

The P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) of Simplex Castings (513472.BO) as of Oct 22, 2026 is 31.56. In the previous year, P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) was 46.70 — a change of -32.43% (lower).

P/CF

31.56

YoY

-32.43%

Last updated:

P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) of Simplex Castings is 2026 31.56 . P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) of Simplex Castings was 2025 46.70 . It decreases by -32.43% lower compared to the previous year.

The Simplex Castings P/CF history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

P/CF
Date
P/CF
Jan 1, 2019
-66.16 INR
Jan 1, 2020
-13.19 INR
Jan 1, 2021
-1,237.61 INR
Jan 1, 2022
22.43 INR
Jan 1, 2023
35.98 INR
Jan 1, 2024
-144.38 INR
Jan 1, 2025
46.70 INR
Jan 1, 2026
31.56 INR
The Simplex Castings P/CF history
YEARP/CFYoY
31.56-32.43%
46.70-132.35%
-144.38-501.29%
35.98+60.40%
22.43-101.81%
-1,237.61+9,281.10%
-13.19-80.06%
-66.16-630.35%
12.47-64.73%
35.37-33.62%
53.28+120.85%
24.13+94.14%
12.43—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Simplex Castings Stock analysis

What does Simplex Castings do? Simplex Castings Ltd. generates revenue through manufacturing and supplying industrial components across multiple sectors. The company produces cast iron and steel castings, heavy engineering products, and fabricated equipment for industries including steel, railways, power, mining, cement, sugar, chemicals, earthmovers, and shipbuilding. Key products include bed plates, machine tools, sinter and pallet cars, oilfield equipment, and power sector components. Customers are industrial firms requiring precision-engineered parts for their operations, with demand driven by infrastructure development and industrial expansion. The firm offers a comprehensive suite of services such as forging, machining, assembly, and in-house testing, alongside EPC division and design facilities. Its product range spans heavy castings for power plants, coke oven doors, railway products, and equipment parts for earthmoving machinery. These offerings cater to established industrial segments where reliability and durability are critical, ensuring long-term contracts with sector-specific clients. Simplex Castings Ltd. serves clients in sectors like cement, crushing plants, and hydrocarbon industries through specialized equipment such as oilfield equipment and components for cement plants. The company's manufacturing capabilities in cast steel and ductile iron support demand from infrastructure-heavy industries, including power and steel sectors, where large-scale production of durable components is essential for operational continuity. Simplex Castings is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Simplex Castings stock

P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) of Simplex Castings is 31.56 in 2026.

P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) of Simplex Castings changed from 46.70 to 31.56, representing a -32.43% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) Simplex Castings since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The Price-to-Cash-Flow ratio measures the stock price relative to operating cash flow per share. Unlike P/E, it is harder to manipulate as cash flow is less subject to accounting adjustments.

P/CF = Stock Price / Operating Cash Flow per Share

To evaluate P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio)'s, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio).

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio)'s Simplex Castings with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Valuation — Simplex Castings

All Key Metrics — Simplex Castings