Simpar

Simpar Revenue

The The revenue of Simpar (SIMH3.SA) as of Oct 17, 2026 is 43.53 B BRL. In the previous year, The revenue was 41.06 B BRL — a change of 6.00% (higher).

Revenue

43.53 BBRL

YoY

6.00%

Last updated:

In 2025, Simpar's sales reached 43.53 B BRL, a 6.00% difference from the 41.06 B BRL sales recorded in the previous year.

Revenue has compounded at 23.1% per year over the past 18 years to 43.53 B BRL.

The Simpar Revenue history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue
Date
Revenue
Jan 1, 2021
13.87 B BRL
Jan 1, 2022
24.08 B BRL
Jan 1, 2023
31.84 B BRL
Jan 1, 2024
41.06 B BRL
Jan 1, 2025
43.53 B BRL
Jan 1, 2026 (e)
47.68 B BRL
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
52.08 B BRL
Jan 1, 2028 (e)
57.44 B BRL
The Simpar Revenue history
YEARRevenueYoY
est57.44 BBRL+10.30%
est52.08 BBRL+9.23%
est47.68 BBRL+9.54%
43.53 BBRL+6.00%
41.06 BBRL+28.95%
31.84 BBRL+32.23%
24.08 BBRL+73.67%
13.87 BBRL+41.39%
9.81 BBRL+1.25%
9.69 BBRL+19.95%
8.08 BBRL+11.30%
7.26 BBRL+11.23%
6.52 BBRL+8.90%
5.99 BBRL+8.16%
5.54 BBRL+16.68%
4.75 BBRL+18.03%
4.02 BBRL+66.99%
2.41 BBRL+18.72%
2.03 BBRL+37.26%
1.48 BBRL-0.02%
1.48 BBRL+43.81%
1.03 BBRL—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Simpar Revenue

Simpar Revenue, EBIT, Net Income

  • 3 Years

  • 5 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue
EBIT
Net Income
Details
Date
Revenue
EBIT
Net Income
Jan 1, 2021
13.87 B BRL
3.13 B BRL
822.26 M BRL
Jan 1, 2022
24.08 B BRL
4.89 B BRL
482.08 M BRL
Jan 1, 2023
31.84 B BRL
4.68 B BRL
-495.22 M BRL
Jan 1, 2024
41.06 B BRL
6.66 B BRL
-198.16 M BRL
Jan 1, 2025
43.53 B BRL
8.27 B BRL
39.47 M BRL
Jan 1, 2026 (e)
47.68 B BRL
6.80 B BRL
149.68 M BRL
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
52.08 B BRL
7.29 B BRL
929.20 M BRL
Jan 1, 2028 (e)
57.44 B BRL
8.07 B BRL
2.18 B BRL

Simpar Margins

Simpar stock margins

The Simpar margin analysis displays the gross margin, EBIT margin, as well as the profit margin of Simpar. The EBIT margin (EBIT/sales) indicates the percentage of sales that remains as operating profit. The profit margin shows the percentage of sales that remains for Simpar.
  • 3 Years

  • 5 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Gross margin
EBIT margin
Profit margin
Details
Date
Gross margin
EBIT margin
Profit margin
Jan 1, 2021
32.34 %
22.59 %
5.93 %
Jan 1, 2022
31.52 %
20.31 %
2.00 %
Jan 1, 2023
25.57 %
14.69 %
-1.56 %
Jan 1, 2024
25.75 %
16.21 %
-0.48 %
Jan 1, 2025
26.17 %
19.00 %
0.09 %
Jan 1, 2026 (e)
26.17 %
14.26 %
0.31 %
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
26.17 %
13.99 %
1.78 %
Jan 1, 2028 (e)
26.17 %
14.06 %
3.80 %

Simpar Stock analysis

What does Simpar do? Simpar SA is a renowned company that has been operating in Switzerland for several years. The company was founded in 1985 and is headquartered in Lausanne. Simpar operates in numerous industries and specializes in the production and distribution of various products. The business model of Simpar is based on the production and distribution of products in different industries. The company operates in various sectors, including the food industry, biotechnology, cosmetics, and electrical engineering. In the food production sector, Simpar is the largest manufacturer of cereal products in Switzerland. The company produces bread, cakes, pasta, and muesli, among other products. Another important area is biotechnology. Here, Simpar offers innovative solutions and products for the production of biological pharmaceuticals and vaccines. Simpar's cosmetics division is mainly focused on the development and production of professional hair care products. Here, Simpar manufactures a wide range of shampoos, conditioners, hair dyes, and other care products. Simpar also has an electrical engineering division. Here, the company offers a variety of products such as car batteries, specialty batteries and rechargeable batteries, as well as chargers and inverters. Simpar has a wide range of electrical products suitable for various applications and requirements. The company is able to respond to the needs and desires of its customers and develop innovative products. Simpar's products are distributed in Switzerland and internationally in numerous countries. An important aspect in terms of sustainability: Simpar has decided to join the Paris Climate Agreement and become climate-neutral by 2050. The company has set ambitious goals to reduce its CO2 emissions and strives to produce its products with environmental and sustainability criteria in mind. Overall, Simpar is a versatile company with extensive experience and expertise in numerous industries. Over the years, the company has built a good reputation and is known for its innovative solutions and products as well as its sustainability initiatives. With a wide product portfolio and a strong commitment to customers and the environment, Simpar will continue to play an important role in the market and further develop. Simpar is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Revenue Details

Understanding Simpar's Sales Figures

The sales figures of Simpar originate from the total revenue accrued from goods sold or services provided during a specific time period. These numbers are a direct reflection of the company’s ability to translate its products or services into revenue, indicating the demand and market presence.

Year-to-Year Comparison

Analyzing Simpar’s yearly sales data offers insights into the company’s growth and stability. An increase in sales suggests a growing demand for its offerings, efficient marketing, or expansion into new markets. Conversely, a decline might indicate market saturation, increased competition, or less effective strategies.

Impact on Investments

Investors often scrutinize Simpar's sales data to evaluate its financial health and growth prospects. Consistent sales growth can be a promising indicator of the company’s profitability and potential return on investment, influencing stock prices and investor confidence.

Interpreting Sales Fluctuations

Increases in Simpar’s sales indicate market growth, innovation, or effective marketing, often leading to a surge in stock prices. A decline, however, can signal challenges requiring strategic adjustments to enhance market share and profitability.

Frequently Asked Questions about Simpar stock

The revenue of Simpar is 43.53 B BRL in 2025.

The revenue of Simpar changed from 41.06 B BRL to 43.53 B BRL, representing a 6.00% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of The revenue Simpar since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Revenue is the total value of all goods sold in a period. It is calculated by multiplying the quantity of each product sold by its selling price. Revenue does not include any costs (material costs, personnel costs, etc.), whereas net proceeds only deduct revenue reductions associated with the sale (discounts, etc.).

The revenue's BRL is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track The revenue's Simpar historically and in real time.

The revenue in assessing a stock

Revenue is an important financial measure used in the valuation of stocks. It is a measure of a company's economic activity and can serve as an indicator of the company's success. Revenue is considered one of the most important factors in stock valuation. In addition, revenue can also be used to calculate other financial measures such as earnings per share and price-earnings ratio.

History and utilization of revenue

Revenue has long been considered one of the most important financial indicators. It was used in the 19th century as one of the first financial indicators to measure a company's economic activity. Since then, revenue has been regularly used to evaluate companies.

Revenue is usually calculated as a percentage of the company's equity. It can also be used to determine the overall profitability of a company. There are many different types of revenue that can be used to measure a company's economic activity, such as gross revenue, net revenue, and revenue from international business.

The revenue can also be used to evaluate stocks. For example, the revenue of a company can be used to evaluate the success of the company. If a company has high revenue, it means that it is a profitable company because it has high demand for its products or services.

Calculation and Application of Revenue

In order to calculate a company's revenue, the company's income must be deducted from its expenses. The income can come from various sources, such as sales, licensing fees, services, etc. The expenses can include costs for production, procurement, inventory, sales, and administration.

The revenue can then be used to calculate various financial ratios. For example, the revenue can be used to calculate the price-earnings ratio (P/E ratio) of a company. This is a measure of a company's profitability, calculated by taking the ratio of the stock price to earnings per share.

Revenue can also be used to calculate earnings per share (EPS) of a company. This is a measure of a company's profit per share. EPS is calculated by dividing earnings by the number of shares issued.

Use of revenue by investors

Investors use revenue to evaluate stocks, as revenue is an indicator of a company's success. For example, an investor can compare a company's revenue to see how successful it is. An investor can also use a company's revenue to calculate its price-to-earnings ratio and earnings per share.

An example: An investor looks at a company that has a revenue of 25 million euros. He compares this revenue to that of the competitor, which has a revenue of 35 million euros. The investor can then see that the company with 25 million euros in revenue is less successful than the company with 35 million euros in revenue.

Advantages and Disadvantages of Revenue.

Revenue is a very useful tool for valuing stocks as it measures a company's economic activity. Revenue can also be used to calculate other financial ratios such as the price-earnings ratio and earnings per share.

However, one disadvantage is that revenue alone is not a meaningful indicator of a company's success. It is important to consider revenue in comparison to other financial metrics such as earnings per share and price-to-earnings ratio to get a complete picture of the company.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Simpar

All Key Metrics — Simpar