Sanlux Co

Sanlux Co Net Margin

The Net Profit Margin of Sanlux Co (002224.SZ) as of Nov 5, 2026 is 1.75 %. In the previous year, Net Profit Margin was 3.70 % — a change of -52.80% (lower).

Net Margin

1.75 %

YoY

-52.80%

Last updated:

Net Profit Margin of Sanlux Co is 2025 1.75 % . Net Profit Margin of Sanlux Co was 2024 3.70 % . It decreases by -52.80% lower compared to the previous year.

For Sanlux Co, the net margin of 1.7% is down versus 11.5% a few years ago.

The Sanlux Co Net Margin history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Net Margin
Date
Net Margin
Jan 1, 2018
9.05 CNY
Jan 1, 2019
13.88 CNY
Jan 1, 2020
18.80 CNY
Jan 1, 2021
11.55 CNY
Jan 1, 2022
7.29 CNY
Jan 1, 2023
7.43 CNY
Jan 1, 2024
3.70 CNY
Jan 1, 2025
1.75 CNY
The Sanlux Co Net Margin history
YEARNet MarginYoY
1.75 %-52.80%
3.70 %-50.17%
7.43 %+1.92%
7.29 %-36.88%
11.55 %-38.59%
18.80 %+35.50%
13.88 %+53.38%
9.05 %-49.25%
17.83 %-34.04%
27.02 %+1.90%
26.52 %+30.24%
20.36 %+12,924.68%
0.16 %+104.29%
0.08 %+50.20%
0.05 %-40.51%
0.09 %+5.41%
0.08 %+127.41%
0.04 %-20.00%
0.04 %+13.00%
0.04 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Sanlux Co Stock analysis

What does Sanlux Co do? Sanlux Co. Ltd. generates revenue through the manufacturing and sale of rubber V-belts and rubber tubes. The company's main products include industrial V-belts, agricultural V-belts, automotive V-belts, conveyor belts, and industrial synchronous belts, which are sold to customers in industry, agriculture, and automobile manufacturing sectors. Sanlux distributes its products domestically and internationally, targeting both local and overseas markets without specifying particular brand partnerships or customer names. The firm's product portfolio is tailored to specific applications, with industrial V-belts serving manufacturing environments, agricultural V-belts supporting farming equipment, and automotive V-belts used in vehicle production. Conveyor belts and industrial synchronous belts further expand its offerings for material handling and precision machinery. Sanlux operates within the rubber products manufacturing industry, focusing on durable, application-specific components for machinery and equipment. Sanlux Co. Ltd. serves a diverse range of end-users across multiple sectors, including industrial machinery producers, agricultural equipment manufacturers, and automotive suppliers. Its domestic market presence is complemented by overseas distribution, allowing the company to reach global clients seeking reliable rubber belt solutions. The company's revenue model relies on consistent demand for these essential mechanical components across various industries. Sanlux Co is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sanlux Co stock

Net Profit Margin of Sanlux Co is 1.75 % in 2025.

Net Profit Margin of Sanlux Co changed from 3.70 % to 1.75 %, representing a -52.80% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Net Profit Margin Sanlux Co since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Net Margin measures the percentage of revenue that becomes net profit after all expenses. It is the ultimate measure of a company's profitability.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Net Profit Margin's Sanlux Co with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Net Profit Margin's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Net Profit Margin.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Margins — Sanlux Co

All Key Metrics — Sanlux Co