Sangam (India)

Sangam (India) Intangible Assets

The Intangible Assets of Sangam (India) (SANGAMIND.NS) as of Nov 4, 2026 is 84.50 M INR. In the previous year, Intangible Assets was 51.80 M INR — a change of 63.13% (higher).

Intangible Assets

84.50 MINR

YoY

63.13%

Last updated:

Intangible Assets of Sangam (India) is 2025 84.50 M INR. Intangible Assets of Sangam (India) was 2024 51.80 M INR. It decreases by 63.13% higher compared to the previous year.

The Sangam (India) Intangible Assets history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Intangible Assets
Date
Intangible Assets
Jan 1, 2018
10.00 M INR
Jan 1, 2019
26.00 M INR
Jan 1, 2020
44.00 M INR
Jan 1, 2021
46.00 M INR
Jan 1, 2022
37.00 M INR
Jan 1, 2023
33.30 M INR
Jan 1, 2024
51.80 M INR
Jan 1, 2025
84.50 M INR
The Sangam (India) Intangible Assets history
YEARIntangible AssetsYoY
84.50 MINR+63.13%
51.80 MINR+55.56%
33.30 MINR-10.00%
37.00 MINR-19.57%
46.00 MINR+4.55%
44.00 MINR+69.23%
26.00 MINR+160.00%
10.00 MINR+42.86%
7.00 MINR+16.67%
6.00 MINR+20.00%
5.00 MINR0.00%
5.00 MINR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Sangam (India) Stock analysis

What does Sangam (India) do? Sangam (India) Ltd. generates revenue through the manufacturing and sale of textile products including polyester viscose (PV) dyed yarn, cotton, and open-end (OE) yarn, along with ready-to-stitch fabric. The company's divisions—Yarn, Fabric, Garment, and Denim—produce synthetic blended, cotton, and texturized yarn, fabrics, denim fabrics, and readymade seamless garments. Its flagship brands Sangam Suiting and Sangam Denim drive sales across product categories. The company sells its fabric products, such as PV fabrics and processed fabrics, and garment products like air wear, active wear, leisure wear, intimate wear, shape wear, and casual wear to various market segments. Sangam (India) Ltd. focuses on denim fabric products including basic, twills, broken, satins, denim shirting, fancy dobby, and regular dobby in both stretch and non-stretch categories, available in poly and cotton versions. The firm's manufacturing facilities in Atun, Biliya Kalan, Sareri, and Soniyana support production for its diverse product range. Sales are driven by its core brands and product lines targeting multiple consumer segments within the textile industry. The company's product portfolio spans from yarn to finished garments, with a strong emphasis on denim and suiting fabrics. Its garment division offers a wide range of wear types, including air wear, active wear, leisure wear, intimate wear, shape wear, and casual wear, all under its brand portfolio. Sangam Suiting and Sangam Denim serve as key revenue generators across the company's textile offerings. Sangam (India) is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sangam (India) stock

Intangible Assets of Sangam (India) is 84.50 M INR in 2025.

Intangible Assets of Sangam (India) changed from 51.80 M INR to 84.50 M INR, representing a 63.13% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Intangible Assets Sangam (India) since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Intangible assets are non-physical assets such as patents, trademarks, copyrights, and software. They can be significant value drivers for technology and pharmaceutical companies.

Intangible Assets's INR is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Intangible Assets's Sangam (India) historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Sangam (India)

All Key Metrics — Sangam (India)