Saison Technology Co

Saison Technology Co EBITDA per Employee

The EBITDA per Employee of Saison Technology Co (9640.T) as of Oct 20, 2026 is 2.24 M JPY. In the previous year, EBITDA per Employee was 3.23 M JPY — a change of -30.69% (lower).

EBITDA per Employee

2.24 MJPY

YoY

-30.69%

Last updated:

EBITDA per Employee of Saison Technology Co is 2026 2.24 M JPY. EBITDA per Employee of Saison Technology Co was 2025 3.23 M JPY. It decreases by -30.69% lower compared to the previous year.

The Saison Technology Co EBITDA per Employee history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

EBITDA per Employee
Date
EBITDA per Employee
Jan 1, 2019
3.64 M JPY
Jan 1, 2020
5.13 M JPY
Jan 1, 2021
4.49 M JPY
Jan 1, 2022
4.36 M JPY
Jan 1, 2023
3.33 M JPY
Jan 1, 2024
1.61 M JPY
Jan 1, 2025
3.23 M JPY
Jan 1, 2026
2.24 M JPY
The Saison Technology Co EBITDA per Employee history
YEAREBITDA per EmployeeYoY
2.24 MJPY-30.69%
3.23 MJPY+100.62%
1.61 MJPY-51.65%
3.33 MJPY-23.56%
4.36 MJPY-2.85%
4.49 MJPY-12.56%
5.13 MJPY+41.10%
3.64 MJPY-43.63%
6.45 MJPY+28.20%
5.03 MJPY+24.44%
4.04 MJPY-174.15%
-5.45 MJPY-210.05%
4.96 MJPY—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Saison Technology Co Stock analysis

What does Saison Technology Co do? Saison Technology Co Ltd, listed on the Tokyo Stock Exchange under ticker 9640.T, is a Japan-based technology company headquartered in Minato-ku, Tokyo. Founded in 1993, the company operates primarily in the Information Technology sector with a focus on software development, system operations, and IT solutions. It employs 715 full-time staff and maintains a corporate website at https://home.saison.co.jp/. The company's business activities are structured around three main segments: the Card System segment, which develops and operates systems for the credit industry; the Retail and IT Solution segment, which provides systems and solutions for the retail and service sectors; and the HULFT segment, which specializes in the sale, maintenance, and development of communication middleware HULFT and related packaged software. Additionally, Saison Technology engages in system operation contracts and temporary staffing services. The company's IPO took place on November 5, 1993, marking its entry into public markets. Its primary operations are centered in Minato-ku, a district known for its concentration of corporate headquarters in Tokyo. The firm's activities reflect a diversified approach to technology services, targeting both financial and retail industries with tailored system solutions. The company's website provides further details about its services and corporate information. As a publicly traded entity, Saison Technology is subject to standard Japanese corporate governance practices and reporting requirements. The company's focus on system development and operational services positions it within the broader IT services market, serving clients across multiple sectors of the Japanese economy. Saison Technology Co is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Saison Technology Co stock

EBITDA per Employee of Saison Technology Co is 2.24 M JPY in 2026.

EBITDA per Employee of Saison Technology Co changed from 3.23 M JPY to 2.24 M JPY, representing a -30.69% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of EBITDA per Employee Saison Technology Co since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

EBITDA per employee measures operating cash earnings generated per employee, showing workforce productivity before depreciation and financing effects.

EBITDA per Employee's JPY is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track EBITDA per Employee's Saison Technology Co historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Workforce — Saison Technology Co

All Key Metrics — Saison Technology Co