Rayence Co

Rayence Co Capital Intensity

The Capital Intensity Ratio of Rayence Co (228850.KQ) as of Nov 7, 2026 is 227.69 %. In the previous year, Capital Intensity Ratio was 214.41 % — a change of 6.20% (higher).

Capital Intensity

227.69 %

YoY

6.20%

Last updated:

Capital Intensity Ratio of Rayence Co is 2025 227.69 % . Capital Intensity Ratio of Rayence Co was 2024 214.41 % . It decreases by 6.20% higher compared to the previous year.

The Rayence Co Capital Intensity history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Capital Intensity
Date
Capital Intensity
Jan 1, 2018
172.81 KRW
Jan 1, 2019
183.93 KRW
Jan 1, 2020
221.35 KRW
Jan 1, 2021
179.69 KRW
Jan 1, 2022
178.04 KRW
Jan 1, 2023
194.07 KRW
Jan 1, 2024
214.41 KRW
Jan 1, 2025
227.69 KRW
The Rayence Co Capital Intensity history
YEARCapital IntensityYoY
227.69 %+6.20%
214.41 %+10.48%
194.07 %+9.00%
178.04 %-0.92%
179.69 %-18.82%
221.35 %+20.34%
183.93 %+6.44%
172.81 %-6.30%
184.43 %-4.61%
193.34 %+77.99%
108.63 %+6.17%
102.32 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Rayence Co Stock analysis

What does Rayence Co do? Rayence Co., Ltd. generates revenue through the manufacturing and sale of x-ray detectors, including TFT and CMOS detectors under brand names such as 1012WCA, 17SCC/SGC, 1215CF, 1501CF, and 0712CF. The company also produces intra oral sensors branded as Ez1.0 and Ez1.5, along with mammography machines under the 1724CM and 2434CM series. These products are distributed to both domestic and international markets, serving healthcare providers and medical facilities that require diagnostic imaging equipment. The primary customers for Rayence's detectors and sensors are hospitals, clinics, and medical imaging centers seeking advanced x-ray technology. The firm's product portfolio targets the medical imaging segment, focusing on applications such as dental diagnostics with intra oral sensors and radiological imaging with mammography machines. Revenue streams are derived from direct sales of these branded products to healthcare institutions across multiple regions. Rayence's business model centers on selling specialized medical imaging equipment under its own brand names, with no mention of third-party partnerships or additional services. The company's revenue is directly tied to the purchase of its branded x-ray detectors, intra oral sensors, and mammography machines by healthcare providers who require high-quality diagnostic tools for patient care. Rayence Co is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rayence Co stock

Capital Intensity Ratio of Rayence Co is 227.69 % in 2025.

Capital Intensity Ratio of Rayence Co changed from 214.41 % to 227.69 %, representing a 6.20% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Capital Intensity Ratio Rayence Co since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Capital intensity measures the amount of assets needed to generate each unit of revenue. Lower ratios indicate asset-light business models.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Capital Intensity Ratio's Rayence Co with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Capital Intensity Ratio's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Capital Intensity Ratio.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Profitability — Rayence Co

All Key Metrics — Rayence Co