RN2 Technologies Co

RN2 Technologies Co Equity

The The Equity of RN2 Technologies Co (148250.KQ) as of Nov 3, 2026 is 39.30 B KRW. In the previous year, The Equity was 35.65 B KRW — a change of 10.24% (higher).

Equity

39.30 BKRW

YoY

10.24%

Last updated:

In 2025, RN2 Technologies Co's equity was 39.30 B KRW, a 10.24% increase from the 35.65 B KRW equity in the previous year.

The RN2 Technologies Co Equity history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Equity
Date
Equity
Jan 1, 2018
22.11 B KRW
Jan 1, 2019
31.67 B KRW
Jan 1, 2020
36.14 B KRW
Jan 1, 2021
45.22 B KRW
Jan 1, 2022
43.15 B KRW
Jan 1, 2023
38.88 B KRW
Jan 1, 2024
35.65 B KRW
Jan 1, 2025
39.30 B KRW
The RN2 Technologies Co Equity history
YEAREquityYoY
39.30 BKRW+10.24%
35.65 BKRW-8.31%
38.88 BKRW-9.90%
43.15 BKRW-4.57%
45.22 BKRW+25.13%
36.14 BKRW+14.10%
31.67 BKRW+43.21%
22.11 BKRW+3.18%
21.43 BKRW+2.02%
21.01 BKRW+29.85%
16.18 BKRW+44.95%
11.16 BKRW—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

RN2 Technologies Co Stock analysis

What does RN2 Technologies Co do? RN2 Technologies Co., Ltd. generates revenue through three business segments: component, substrate, and material. The component segment sells couplers, delay lines, and terminations to the communication industry. The substrate segment offers LTCC substrates and foundry services for medical image diagnosis devices and manufacturing device development. The material segment produces LTCC powders for high and low dielectric applications in communication devices. Domestic and international markets are the primary sales channels for all segments. The company's products target communication infrastructure providers, medical device manufacturers, and electronics developers. Communication industry clients purchase couplers and terminations for network equipment. Medical device companies use LTCC substrates for imaging systems. Electronics firms source LTCC powders for component manufacturing. All segments serve both local Korean customers and global clients. RN2 Technologies' revenue streams are directly tied to component sales for telecom networks, substrate services for medical imaging, and material supply for communication device production. The company's product portfolio aligns with industry needs in telecommunications, healthcare technology, and electronics manufacturing. No additional segments or revenue sources are mentioned in the business description. RN2 Technologies Co is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Equity Details

Analyzing RN2 Technologies Co's Equity

RN2 Technologies Co's equity represents the ownership interest in the company, calculated as the difference between total assets and total liabilities. It reflects the residual claim by shareholders on the company’s assets after all debts have been paid. Understanding RN2 Technologies Co's equity is essential for assessing its financial health, stability, and value to shareholders.

Year-to-Year Comparison

Evaluating RN2 Technologies Co's equity over successive years offers insights into the company's growth, profitability, and capital structure. Increasing equity indicates an enhancement in net assets and financial health, while decreasing equity could point to rising debts or operational challenges.

Impact on Investments

RN2 Technologies Co's equity is a crucial element for investors, influencing the company's leverage, risk profile, and return on equity (ROE). Higher equity levels generally suggest lower risk and enhanced financial stability, making the company a potentially attractive investment opportunity.

Interpreting Equity Fluctuations

Fluctuations in RN2 Technologies Co’s equity can arise from various factors, including changes in net income, dividend payments, and issuance or buyback of shares. Investors analyze these shifts to gauge the company's financial performance, operational efficiency, and strategic financial management.

Frequently Asked Questions about RN2 Technologies Co stock

The Equity of RN2 Technologies Co is 39.30 B KRW in 2025.

The Equity of RN2 Technologies Co changed from 35.65 B KRW to 39.30 B KRW, representing a 10.24% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of The Equity RN2 Technologies Co since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The Equity's KRW is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track The Equity's RN2 Technologies Co historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — RN2 Technologies Co

All Key Metrics — RN2 Technologies Co