Questor Technology

Questor Technology EBITDA per Share

The EBITDA per Share of Questor Technology (QST.V) as of Oct 20, 2026 is -0.05 CAD. In the previous year, EBITDA per Share was -0.09 CAD — a change of -48.10% (higher).

EBITDA per Share

-0.05CAD

YoY

-48.10%

Last updated:

EBITDA per Share of Questor Technology is 2025 -0.05 CAD. EBITDA per Share of Questor Technology was 2024 -0.09 CAD. It decreases by -48.10% higher compared to the previous year.

The Questor Technology EBITDA per Share history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

EBITDA per Share
Date
EBITDA per Share
Jan 1, 2018
0.38 CAD
Jan 1, 2019
0.47 CAD
Jan 1, 2020
-0.06 CAD
Jan 1, 2021
-0.14 CAD
Jan 1, 2022
-0.04 CAD
Jan 1, 2023
-0.05 CAD
Jan 1, 2024
-0.09 CAD
Jan 1, 2025
-0.05 CAD
The Questor Technology EBITDA per Share history
YEAREBITDA per ShareYoY
-0.05CAD-48.10%
-0.09CAD+97.09%
-0.05CAD+8.08%
-0.04CAD-68.29%
-0.14CAD+142.06%
-0.06CAD-112.34%
0.47CAD+21.32%
0.38CAD+5.10%
0.37CAD-2,110.16%
-0.02CAD-152.47%
0.03CAD-75.77%
0.14CAD—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Questor Technology Stock analysis

What does Questor Technology do? Questor Technology is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Questor Technology stock

EBITDA per Share of Questor Technology is -0.05 CAD in 2025.

EBITDA per Share of Questor Technology changed from -0.09 CAD to -0.05 CAD, representing a -48.10% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of EBITDA per Share Questor Technology since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

EBITDA per share divides EBITDA by shares outstanding, showing the operating cash earnings allocated to each share before depreciation and financing effects.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Questor Technology

All Key Metrics — Questor Technology