Primoco UAV

Primoco UAV Capital Intensity

The Capital Intensity Ratio of Primoco UAV (PRIUA.PR) as of Nov 2, 2026 is 255.42 %. In the previous year, Capital Intensity Ratio was 112.17 % — a change of 127.71% (higher).

Capital Intensity

255.42 %

YoY

127.71%

Last updated:

Capital Intensity Ratio of Primoco UAV is 2025 255.42 % . Capital Intensity Ratio of Primoco UAV was 2024 112.17 % . It decreases by 127.71% higher compared to the previous year.

The Primoco UAV Capital Intensity history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Capital Intensity
Date
Capital Intensity
Jan 1, 2018
203.67 CZK
Jan 1, 2019
3,861.76 CZK
Jan 1, 2020
163.62 CZK
Jan 1, 2021
638.78 CZK
Jan 1, 2022
162.00 CZK
Jan 1, 2023
65.99 CZK
Jan 1, 2024
112.17 CZK
Jan 1, 2025
255.42 CZK
The Primoco UAV Capital Intensity history
YEARCapital IntensityYoY
255.42 %+127.71%
112.17 %+69.98%
65.99 %-59.27%
162.00 %-74.64%
638.78 %+290.40%
163.62 %-95.76%
3,861.76 %+1,796.10%
203.67 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Primoco UAV Stock analysis

What does Primoco UAV do? Primoco UAV SE manufactures unmanned aerial vehicles, focusing on mid-size solutions for commercial and military applications. The company's UAV models, Primoco UAV ONE 100 and ONE 150, are sold worldwide and feature a 10-hour flight endurance and a 1,500-kilometer operational range. These products deliver real-time video and information capture with autonomous takeoff, landing, and flight plan execution, while allowing remote control during all flight phases. The firm targets customers requiring medium-sized UAV systems for both commercial and military sectors. The company generates revenue through the global sales of its Primoco UAV ONE 100 and ONE 150 models, which are designed to meet the demand for unmanned medium commercial and military aircraft. These products are marketed to clients seeking autonomous aerial solutions with extended range and real-time data capabilities. The UAV's ability to operate autonomously while supporting remote control during all flight phases makes it suitable for diverse applications in both commercial and military markets. Primoco UAV SE's business model relies on selling its UAV systems directly to end-users in the commercial and military sectors. The company's products are positioned as high-end solutions for medium-sized unmanned aircraft, offering features such as 10-hour endurance and 1,500-kilometer range. The autonomous capabilities and real-time data capture are key selling points for customers requiring reliable, long-duration aerial operations without constant manual intervention. Primoco UAV is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Primoco UAV stock

Capital Intensity Ratio of Primoco UAV is 255.42 % in 2025.

Capital Intensity Ratio of Primoco UAV changed from 112.17 % to 255.42 %, representing a 127.71% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Capital Intensity Ratio Primoco UAV since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Capital intensity measures the amount of assets needed to generate each unit of revenue. Lower ratios indicate asset-light business models.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Capital Intensity Ratio's Primoco UAV with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Capital Intensity Ratio's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Capital Intensity Ratio.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Profitability — Primoco UAV

All Key Metrics — Primoco UAV