Poddar Pigments

Poddar Pigments Total Assets

The Total Assets of Poddar Pigments (PODDARMENT.NS) as of Nov 6, 2026 is 4.14 B INR. In the previous year, Total Assets was 3.88 B INR — a change of 6.46% (higher).

Total Assets

4.14 BINR

YoY

6.46%

Last updated:

Total Assets of Poddar Pigments is 2025 4.14 B INR. Total Assets of Poddar Pigments was 2024 3.88 B INR. It decreases by 6.46% higher compared to the previous year.

The Poddar Pigments Total Assets history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Total Assets
Date
Total Assets
Jan 1, 2018
2.22 B INR
Jan 1, 2019
2.46 B INR
Jan 1, 2020
2.21 B INR
Jan 1, 2021
2.67 B INR
Jan 1, 2022
3.53 B INR
Jan 1, 2023
3.32 B INR
Jan 1, 2024
3.88 B INR
Jan 1, 2025
4.14 B INR
The Poddar Pigments Total Assets history
YEARTotal AssetsYoY
4.14 BINR+6.46%
3.88 BINR+17.15%
3.32 BINR-5.95%
3.53 BINR+31.94%
2.67 BINR+20.93%
2.21 BINR-10.11%
2.46 BINR+10.54%
2.22 BINR+17.85%
1.89 BINR+38.16%
1.37 BINR+10.87%
1.23 BINR+2.08%
1.21 BINR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Poddar Pigments Stock analysis

What does Poddar Pigments do? Poddar Pigments Ltd. generates revenue through the manufacture of fiber-grade masterbatches and smart products that enhance functionality in textiles and plastics. The company produces color and additive master batches for PPE kits and various industries, targeting sectors such as textiles, plastics, packaging, and engineering compounds. Its product lines include man-made fibers like polyester, polypropylene, and polyamide, alongside plastics and packaging solutions such as additive masterbatches, film, packaging, injection molding, and PET bottles. The engineering compound segment features the carboplus, butoplus, nyloplus, and polyplus series, catering to industrial clients requiring specialized material solutions. The primary buyers of Poddar Pigments' products are manufacturers in the textile, plastics, and packaging industries, as well as companies producing engineering compounds. These segments rely on the company's masterbatches and smart products to add color, functionality, and performance to their end products. The firm's focus on PPE-related masterbatches also serves the growing demand for protective gear in healthcare and industrial applications. By offering tailored solutions across multiple product categories, Poddar Pigments ensures steady demand from established industrial clients. Poddar Pigments Ltd. capitalizes on the need for high-performance materials in manufacturing by providing specialized masterbatches and smart products. Its product portfolio spans fiber-grade masterbatches for textiles, color additives for plastics, and engineering compounds with series like carboplus and nyloplus. The company's revenue streams are driven by consistent demand from industries utilizing man-made fibers, packaging solutions, and PPE manufacturing, ensuring a diversified client base across multiple sectors without relying on a single market segment. Poddar Pigments is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Poddar Pigments stock

Total Assets of Poddar Pigments is 4.14 B INR in 2025.

Total Assets of Poddar Pigments changed from 3.88 B INR to 4.14 B INR, representing a 6.46% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Total Assets Poddar Pigments since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Total assets represent everything a company owns, including cash, inventory, property, and intangible assets. It is a key measure of a company's size and resource base.

Total Assets's INR is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Total Assets's Poddar Pigments historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Poddar Pigments

All Key Metrics — Poddar Pigments