PC1 Group JSC

PC1 Group JSC Revenue

The The revenue of PC1 Group JSC (PC1.VN) as of Nov 2, 2026 is 13.08 T VND. In the previous year, The revenue was 10.09 T VND — a change of 29.69% (higher).

Revenue

13.08 TVND

YoY

29.69%

Last updated:

In 2025, PC1 Group JSC's sales reached 13.08 T VND, a 29.69% difference from the 10.09 T VND sales recorded in the previous year.

Over the last 12 years PC1 Group JSC grew revenue by 16.8% annually, reaching 13.08 T VND.

The PC1 Group JSC Revenue history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue
Date
Revenue
Jan 1, 2020
6.68 T VND
Jan 1, 2021
9.83 T VND
Jan 1, 2022
8.36 T VND
Jan 1, 2023
7.69 T VND
Jan 1, 2024
10.09 T VND
Jan 1, 2025
13.08 T VND
Jan 1, 2026 (e)
13.42 T VND
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
14.47 T VND
The PC1 Group JSC Revenue history
YEARRevenueYoY
est14.47 TVND+7.84%
est13.42 TVND+2.57%
13.08 TVND+29.69%
10.09 TVND+31.13%
7.69 TVND-7.94%
8.36 TVND-14.97%
9.83 TVND+47.16%
6.68 TVND+14.26%
5.85 TVND+14.96%
5.08 TVND+60.87%
3.16 TVND+5.06%
3.01 TVND-2.99%
3.10 TVND+0.03%
3.10 TVND+53.15%
2.02 TVND—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

PC1 Group JSC Revenue

PC1 Group JSC Revenue, EBIT, Net Income

  • 3 Years

  • 5 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue
EBIT
Net Income
Details
Date
Revenue
EBIT
Net Income
Jan 1, 2020
6.68 T VND
823.38 B VND
512.81 B VND
Jan 1, 2021
9.83 T VND
858.76 B VND
695.02 B VND
Jan 1, 2022
8.36 T VND
1.14 T VND
459.83 B VND
Jan 1, 2023
7.69 T VND
962.71 B VND
36.17 B VND
Jan 1, 2024
10.09 T VND
1.47 T VND
467.58 B VND
Jan 1, 2025
13.08 T VND
2.06 T VND
1.04 T VND
Jan 1, 2026 (e)
13.42 T VND
2.36 T VND
1.06 T VND
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
14.47 T VND
2.76 T VND
1.16 T VND

PC1 Group JSC Margins

PC1 Group JSC stock margins

The PC1 Group JSC margin analysis displays the gross margin, EBIT margin, as well as the profit margin of PC1 Group JSC. The EBIT margin (EBIT/sales) indicates the percentage of sales that remains as operating profit. The profit margin shows the percentage of sales that remains for PC1 Group JSC.
  • 3 Years

  • 5 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Gross margin
EBIT margin
Profit margin
Details
Date
Gross margin
EBIT margin
Profit margin
Jan 1, 2020
17.39 %
12.33 %
7.68 %
Jan 1, 2021
15.46 %
8.74 %
7.07 %
Jan 1, 2022
26.57 %
13.69 %
5.50 %
Jan 1, 2023
28.85 %
12.51 %
0.47 %
Jan 1, 2024
29.44 %
14.54 %
4.63 %
Jan 1, 2025
27.52 %
15.72 %
7.96 %
Jan 1, 2026 (e)
27.52 %
17.61 %
7.93 %
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
27.52 %
19.05 %
8.04 %

PC1 Group JSC Stock analysis

What does PC1 Group JSC do? PC1 Group JSC generates revenue through the construction of power transmission lines, transformer stations, and power source projects. The company manufactures galvanized structural steels and mines iron ores, selling these products to construction and energy sectors. It also wholesales construction materials and develops residential and commercial properties via its subsidiaries. The company's primary buyers include energy providers, construction firms, and real estate developers. PC1 Group JSC's operations include building hydro power generation plants and manufacturing motorized vehicles through its subsidiaries. The company's revenue streams are diversified across infrastructure construction, material manufacturing, resource extraction, and property development. Its subsidiaries handle vehicle manufacturing and warehousing services, contributing to the overall revenue. The company's key products are power transmission infrastructure, galvanized structural steels, iron ores, and construction materials. These are sold to energy companies, construction contractors, and property developers. The iron ore mining and steel manufacturing segments serve the domestic construction market, while property development targets residential and commercial real estate buyers. PC1 Group JSC is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Revenue Details

Understanding PC1 Group JSC's Sales Figures

The sales figures of PC1 Group JSC originate from the total revenue accrued from goods sold or services provided during a specific time period. These numbers are a direct reflection of the company’s ability to translate its products or services into revenue, indicating the demand and market presence.

Year-to-Year Comparison

Analyzing PC1 Group JSC’s yearly sales data offers insights into the company’s growth and stability. An increase in sales suggests a growing demand for its offerings, efficient marketing, or expansion into new markets. Conversely, a decline might indicate market saturation, increased competition, or less effective strategies.

Impact on Investments

Investors often scrutinize PC1 Group JSC's sales data to evaluate its financial health and growth prospects. Consistent sales growth can be a promising indicator of the company’s profitability and potential return on investment, influencing stock prices and investor confidence.

Interpreting Sales Fluctuations

Increases in PC1 Group JSC’s sales indicate market growth, innovation, or effective marketing, often leading to a surge in stock prices. A decline, however, can signal challenges requiring strategic adjustments to enhance market share and profitability.

Frequently Asked Questions about PC1 Group JSC stock

The revenue of PC1 Group JSC is 13.08 T VND in 2025.

The revenue of PC1 Group JSC changed from 10.09 T VND to 13.08 T VND, representing a 29.69% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of The revenue PC1 Group JSC since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Revenue is the total value of all goods sold in a period. It is calculated by multiplying the quantity of each product sold by its selling price. Revenue does not include any costs (material costs, personnel costs, etc.), whereas net proceeds only deduct revenue reductions associated with the sale (discounts, etc.).

The revenue's VND is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track The revenue's PC1 Group JSC historically and in real time.

The revenue in assessing a stock

Revenue is an important financial measure used in the valuation of stocks. It is a measure of a company's economic activity and can serve as an indicator of the company's success. Revenue is considered one of the most important factors in stock valuation. In addition, revenue can also be used to calculate other financial measures such as earnings per share and price-earnings ratio.

History and utilization of revenue

Revenue has long been considered one of the most important financial indicators. It was used in the 19th century as one of the first financial indicators to measure a company's economic activity. Since then, revenue has been regularly used to evaluate companies.

Revenue is usually calculated as a percentage of the company's equity. It can also be used to determine the overall profitability of a company. There are many different types of revenue that can be used to measure a company's economic activity, such as gross revenue, net revenue, and revenue from international business.

The revenue can also be used to evaluate stocks. For example, the revenue of a company can be used to evaluate the success of the company. If a company has high revenue, it means that it is a profitable company because it has high demand for its products or services.

Calculation and Application of Revenue

In order to calculate a company's revenue, the company's income must be deducted from its expenses. The income can come from various sources, such as sales, licensing fees, services, etc. The expenses can include costs for production, procurement, inventory, sales, and administration.

The revenue can then be used to calculate various financial ratios. For example, the revenue can be used to calculate the price-earnings ratio (P/E ratio) of a company. This is a measure of a company's profitability, calculated by taking the ratio of the stock price to earnings per share.

Revenue can also be used to calculate earnings per share (EPS) of a company. This is a measure of a company's profit per share. EPS is calculated by dividing earnings by the number of shares issued.

Use of revenue by investors

Investors use revenue to evaluate stocks, as revenue is an indicator of a company's success. For example, an investor can compare a company's revenue to see how successful it is. An investor can also use a company's revenue to calculate its price-to-earnings ratio and earnings per share.

An example: An investor looks at a company that has a revenue of 25 million euros. He compares this revenue to that of the competitor, which has a revenue of 35 million euros. The investor can then see that the company with 25 million euros in revenue is less successful than the company with 35 million euros in revenue.

Advantages and Disadvantages of Revenue.

Revenue is a very useful tool for valuing stocks as it measures a company's economic activity. Revenue can also be used to calculate other financial ratios such as the price-earnings ratio and earnings per share.

However, one disadvantage is that revenue alone is not a meaningful indicator of a company's success. It is important to consider revenue in comparison to other financial metrics such as earnings per share and price-to-earnings ratio to get a complete picture of the company.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — PC1 Group JSC

All Key Metrics — PC1 Group JSC