OpenMove AI Bhd

OpenMove AI Bhd Revenue

The The revenue of OpenMove AI Bhd (REXIT.KL) as of Oct 18, 2026 is 34.21 M MYR. In the previous year, The revenue was 48.29 M MYR — a change of -29.16% (lower).

Revenue

34.21 MMYR

YoY

-29.16%

Last updated:

In 2026, OpenMove AI Bhd's sales reached 34.21 M MYR, a -29.16% difference from the 48.29 M MYR sales recorded in the previous year.

Over the last 19 years OpenMove AI Bhd grew revenue by 1.9% annually, reaching 34.21 M MYR.

The OpenMove AI Bhd Revenue history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue
Date
Revenue
Jan 1, 2021
25.22 M MYR
Jan 1, 2022
26.20 M MYR
Jan 1, 2023
27.30 M MYR
Jan 1, 2024
48.29 M MYR
Jan 1, 2025
48.29 M MYR
Jan 1, 2026
34.21 M MYR
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
0.00 MYR
Jan 1, 2028 (e)
36.90 M MYR
The OpenMove AI Bhd Revenue history
YEARRevenueYoY
est36.90 MMYR—
est0.00MYR-100.00%
34.21 MMYR-29.16%
48.29 MMYR-0.00%
48.29 MMYR+76.91%
27.30 MMYR+4.17%
26.20 MMYR+3.89%
25.22 MMYR-1.25%
25.54 MMYR+12.41%
22.72 MMYR+4.06%
21.84 MMYR+6.12%
20.58 MMYR+9.19%
18.84 MMYR+10.83%
17.00 MMYR+0.01%
17.00 MMYR+41.78%
11.99 MMYR-12.99%
13.78 MMYR+2.76%
13.41 MMYR-13.20%
15.45 MMYR-11.92%
17.54 MMYR-9.77%
19.44 MMYR-18.86%
23.96 MMYR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

OpenMove AI Bhd Revenue

OpenMove AI Bhd Revenue, EBIT, Net Income

  • 3 Years

  • 5 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue
EBIT
Net Income
Details
Date
Revenue
EBIT
Net Income
Jan 1, 2021
25.22 M MYR
12.44 M MYR
9.89 M MYR
Jan 1, 2022
26.20 M MYR
12.39 M MYR
9.10 M MYR
Jan 1, 2023
27.30 M MYR
14.50 M MYR
11.01 M MYR
Jan 1, 2024
48.29 M MYR
21.39 M MYR
16.63 M MYR
Jan 1, 2025
48.29 M MYR
21.39 M MYR
16.63 M MYR
Jan 1, 2026
34.21 M MYR
9.05 M MYR
5.53 M MYR
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
0.00 MYR
19.36 M MYR
9.47 M MYR
Jan 1, 2028 (e)
36.90 M MYR
0.00 MYR
11.17 M MYR

OpenMove AI Bhd Margins

OpenMove AI Bhd stock margins

The OpenMove AI Bhd margin analysis displays the gross margin, EBIT margin, as well as the profit margin of OpenMove AI Bhd. The EBIT margin (EBIT/sales) indicates the percentage of sales that remains as operating profit. The profit margin shows the percentage of sales that remains for OpenMove AI Bhd.
  • 3 Years

  • 5 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Gross margin
EBIT margin
Profit margin
Details
Date
Gross margin
EBIT margin
Profit margin
Jan 1, 2021
72.64 %
49.30 %
39.23 %
Jan 1, 2022
73.04 %
47.28 %
34.74 %
Jan 1, 2023
73.68 %
53.11 %
40.33 %
Jan 1, 2024
70.81 %
44.30 %
34.43 %
Jan 1, 2025
70.81 %
44.30 %
34.43 %
Jan 1, 2026
66.95 %
26.45 %
16.16 %
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
66.95 %
- %
- %
Jan 1, 2028 (e)
66.95 %
0.00 %
30.27 %

OpenMove AI Bhd Stock analysis

What does OpenMove AI Bhd do? OpenMove AI Bhd is an investment holding company based in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia, specializing in the Information Technology sector. Listed on November 16, 2005, the firm provides comprehensive IT solutions and related services, encompassing both software-based activities and hardware sales. Its portfolio features specialized products such as e-Cove, an online insurance transaction system designed for rapid electronic service delivery, and e-PPA, a platform facilitating investment applications for unit trust companies in Malaysia. Additionally, the company offers InfoGuardian, an integrated system for workflow, case, and document management. The company operates across several geographical segments, including Malaysia, Hong Kong, China, and other international markets. OpenMove AI Bhd is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Revenue Details

Understanding OpenMove AI Bhd's Sales Figures

The sales figures of OpenMove AI Bhd originate from the total revenue accrued from goods sold or services provided during a specific time period. These numbers are a direct reflection of the company’s ability to translate its products or services into revenue, indicating the demand and market presence.

Year-to-Year Comparison

Analyzing OpenMove AI Bhd’s yearly sales data offers insights into the company’s growth and stability. An increase in sales suggests a growing demand for its offerings, efficient marketing, or expansion into new markets. Conversely, a decline might indicate market saturation, increased competition, or less effective strategies.

Impact on Investments

Investors often scrutinize OpenMove AI Bhd's sales data to evaluate its financial health and growth prospects. Consistent sales growth can be a promising indicator of the company’s profitability and potential return on investment, influencing stock prices and investor confidence.

Interpreting Sales Fluctuations

Increases in OpenMove AI Bhd’s sales indicate market growth, innovation, or effective marketing, often leading to a surge in stock prices. A decline, however, can signal challenges requiring strategic adjustments to enhance market share and profitability.

Frequently Asked Questions about OpenMove AI Bhd stock

The revenue of OpenMove AI Bhd is 34.21 M MYR in 2026.

The revenue of OpenMove AI Bhd changed from 48.29 M MYR to 34.21 M MYR, representing a -29.16% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of The revenue OpenMove AI Bhd since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Revenue is the total value of all goods sold in a period. It is calculated by multiplying the quantity of each product sold by its selling price. Revenue does not include any costs (material costs, personnel costs, etc.), whereas net proceeds only deduct revenue reductions associated with the sale (discounts, etc.).

The revenue's MYR is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track The revenue's OpenMove AI Bhd historically and in real time.

The revenue in assessing a stock

Revenue is an important financial measure used in the valuation of stocks. It is a measure of a company's economic activity and can serve as an indicator of the company's success. Revenue is considered one of the most important factors in stock valuation. In addition, revenue can also be used to calculate other financial measures such as earnings per share and price-earnings ratio.

History and utilization of revenue

Revenue has long been considered one of the most important financial indicators. It was used in the 19th century as one of the first financial indicators to measure a company's economic activity. Since then, revenue has been regularly used to evaluate companies.

Revenue is usually calculated as a percentage of the company's equity. It can also be used to determine the overall profitability of a company. There are many different types of revenue that can be used to measure a company's economic activity, such as gross revenue, net revenue, and revenue from international business.

The revenue can also be used to evaluate stocks. For example, the revenue of a company can be used to evaluate the success of the company. If a company has high revenue, it means that it is a profitable company because it has high demand for its products or services.

Calculation and Application of Revenue

In order to calculate a company's revenue, the company's income must be deducted from its expenses. The income can come from various sources, such as sales, licensing fees, services, etc. The expenses can include costs for production, procurement, inventory, sales, and administration.

The revenue can then be used to calculate various financial ratios. For example, the revenue can be used to calculate the price-earnings ratio (P/E ratio) of a company. This is a measure of a company's profitability, calculated by taking the ratio of the stock price to earnings per share.

Revenue can also be used to calculate earnings per share (EPS) of a company. This is a measure of a company's profit per share. EPS is calculated by dividing earnings by the number of shares issued.

Use of revenue by investors

Investors use revenue to evaluate stocks, as revenue is an indicator of a company's success. For example, an investor can compare a company's revenue to see how successful it is. An investor can also use a company's revenue to calculate its price-to-earnings ratio and earnings per share.

An example: An investor looks at a company that has a revenue of 25 million euros. He compares this revenue to that of the competitor, which has a revenue of 35 million euros. The investor can then see that the company with 25 million euros in revenue is less successful than the company with 35 million euros in revenue.

Advantages and Disadvantages of Revenue.

Revenue is a very useful tool for valuing stocks as it measures a company's economic activity. Revenue can also be used to calculate other financial ratios such as the price-earnings ratio and earnings per share.

However, one disadvantage is that revenue alone is not a meaningful indicator of a company's success. It is important to consider revenue in comparison to other financial metrics such as earnings per share and price-to-earnings ratio to get a complete picture of the company.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — OpenMove AI Bhd

All Key Metrics — OpenMove AI Bhd