Nitta

Nitta CROIC

The Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC) of Nitta (5186.T) as of Nov 4, 2026 is 3.33 %. In the previous year, Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC) was 0.33 % — a change of 924.42% (higher).

CROIC

3.33 %

YoY

924.42%

Last updated:

Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC) of Nitta is 2026 3.33 % . Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC) of Nitta was 2025 0.33 % . It decreases by 924.42% higher compared to the previous year.

The Nitta CROIC history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

CROIC
Date
CROIC
Jan 1, 2019
6.22 JPY
Jan 1, 2020
4.31 JPY
Jan 1, 2021
4.20 JPY
Jan 1, 2022
5.29 JPY
Jan 1, 2023
6.47 JPY
Jan 1, 2024
4.32 JPY
Jan 1, 2025
0.33 JPY
Jan 1, 2026
3.33 JPY
The Nitta CROIC history
YEARCROICYoY
3.33 %+924.42%
0.33 %-92.47%
4.32 %-33.27%
6.47 %+22.35%
5.29 %+25.86%
4.20 %-2.53%
4.31 %-30.68%
6.22 %+95.90%
3.18 %-54.29%
6.95 %-16.14%
8.28 %+81.67%
4.56 %-48.23%
8.81 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Nitta Stock analysis

What does Nitta do? Nitta Corp generates revenue through six business segments. The Belt and Rubber Products segment sells transmission products, rubber products, communication equipment, electronic devices, toothed belts, V-belt automatic tensioners, and pulleys. The Hose and Tube Products segment offers resin hoses, tubes, metal fittings, and mechatronic products. The Other Industrial Products segment provides air conditioning products, sensors, temperature-sensitive adhesive tapes, medical rubber and plastic products, precision polishing pads, and slurries. The Real Estate segment leases properties, while the Business Instruction segment delivers management guidance to affiliated companies. The company's primary buyers include industrial clients purchasing transmission components, hose systems, and rubber products for manufacturing processes. Automotive and electronics manufacturers are key customers for toothed belts, V-belt tensioners, and electronic devices. Medical and industrial sectors buy sensors, adhesive tapes, and medical rubber products. Real estate leasing targets commercial tenants, and affiliated companies seek management guidance from the Business Instruction segment. Nitta Corp's product portfolio spans automotive, industrial, medical, and construction sectors. The Belt and Rubber Products segment serves automotive and machinery industries, while Hose and Tube Products cater to industrial fluid systems. Other Industrial Products support medical equipment and precision manufacturing. Real Estate and Business Instruction segments serve commercial and corporate clients respectively, ensuring diversified revenue streams across multiple industries. Nitta is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Nitta stock

Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC) of Nitta is 3.33 % in 2026.

Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC) of Nitta changed from 0.33 % to 3.33 %, representing a 924.42% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC) Nitta since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

CROIC measures the cash return generated on invested capital. Unlike ROIC, it uses free cash flow instead of accounting earnings, providing a purer profitability measure.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC)'s Nitta with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC)'s, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC).

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Profitability — Nitta

All Key Metrics — Nitta