Nforce Secure PCL

Nforce Secure PCL Receivables

The Accounts Receivable of Nforce Secure PCL (SECURE.BK) as of Nov 2, 2026 is 343.68 M THB. In the previous year, Accounts Receivable was 263.40 M THB — a change of 30.48% (higher).

Receivables

343.68 MTHB

YoY

30.48%

Last updated:

Accounts Receivable of Nforce Secure PCL is 2024 343.68 M THB. Accounts Receivable of Nforce Secure PCL was 2023 263.40 M THB. It decreases by 30.48% higher compared to the previous year.

The Nforce Secure PCL Receivables history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Receivables
Date
Receivables
Jan 1, 2017
83.47 M THB
Jan 1, 2018
71.34 M THB
Jan 1, 2019
171.97 M THB
Jan 1, 2020
133.39 M THB
Jan 1, 2021
174.74 M THB
Jan 1, 2022
244.75 M THB
Jan 1, 2023
263.40 M THB
Jan 1, 2024
343.68 M THB
The Nforce Secure PCL Receivables history
YEARReceivablesYoY
343.68 MTHB+30.48%
263.40 MTHB+7.62%
244.75 MTHB+40.07%
174.74 MTHB+31.00%
133.39 MTHB-22.43%
171.97 MTHB+141.07%
71.34 MTHB-14.54%
83.47 MTHB+3.40%
80.73 MTHB—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Nforce Secure PCL Stock analysis

What does Nforce Secure PCL do? NForce Secure PCL generates revenue through reselling security technologies, including Palo Alto Network, Radware, Broadcom (Symantec), Trend Micro, and Viascope for network security. The company also offers end point security solutions featuring Trend Micro and Palo Alto Network, alongside network performance and monitoring tools from Radware, Gigamon, Solarwinds, Colasoft, and Extrahop. Its portfolio includes additional products like AIC, BigID, Synopsys, Datalocker, Acalvio, and nForce UPC, targeting enterprises requiring cloud and data center security, advanced threat detection, and data analytics. Resellers distribute these offerings to clients across various industries seeking comprehensive security infrastructure. The firm's network security products, such as Palo Alto Network and Trend Micro, are sold through resellers to businesses needing protection for cloud environments and data centers. Network performance and monitoring solutions, including Radware and Solarwinds, cater to organizations focused on optimizing network efficiency and security. End point security solutions from Trend Micro and Palo Alto Network address client demands for securing endpoints within corporate networks. Additional products like BigID and Synopsys support data security and analytics needs, appealing to enterprises managing large-scale data operations. NForce Secure PCL's customers are primarily enterprises requiring advanced cybersecurity solutions for cloud, data centers, and network infrastructure. The company targets clients in sectors where data security and threat detection are critical, such as finance, healthcare, and government. Resellers play a key role in delivering the company's portfolio, ensuring that products like AIC, Datalocker, and nForce UPC reach clients seeking modernized legacy systems and security intelligence from big data. Nforce Secure PCL is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Nforce Secure PCL stock

Accounts Receivable of Nforce Secure PCL is 343.68 M THB in 2024.

Accounts Receivable of Nforce Secure PCL changed from 263.40 M THB to 343.68 M THB, representing a 30.48% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Accounts Receivable Nforce Secure PCL since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Receivables represent money owed to the company by customers for goods or services delivered. High receivables relative to revenue may indicate collection issues.

Accounts Receivable's THB is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Accounts Receivable's Nforce Secure PCL historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Nforce Secure PCL

All Key Metrics — Nforce Secure PCL