Nandan Denim

Nandan Denim FCF per Share

The Free Cash Flow per Share of Nandan Denim (NDL.NS) as of Nov 5, 2026 is 0.93 INR. In the previous year, Free Cash Flow per Share was 0.60 INR — a change of 54.09% (higher).

FCF per Share

0.93INR

YoY

54.09%

Last updated:

Free Cash Flow per Share of Nandan Denim is 2026 0.93 INR. Free Cash Flow per Share of Nandan Denim was 2025 0.60 INR. It decreases by 54.09% higher compared to the previous year.

The Nandan Denim FCF per Share history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

FCF per Share
Date
FCF per Share
Jan 1, 2019
0.42 INR
Jan 1, 2020
0.90 INR
Jan 1, 2021
0.07 INR
Jan 1, 2022
0.34 INR
Jan 1, 2023
8.56 INR
Jan 1, 2024
1.28 INR
Jan 1, 2025
0.60 INR
Jan 1, 2026
0.93 INR
The Nandan Denim FCF per Share history
YEARFCF per ShareYoY
0.93INR+54.09%
0.60INR-53.11%
1.28INR-85.01%
8.56INR+2,419.58%
0.34INR+380.15%
0.07INR-92.10%
0.90INR+112.39%
0.42INR+192.06%
0.14INR-118.04%
-0.80INR+226.03%
-0.25INR-162.38%
0.39INR+2,453.10%
0.02INR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Nandan Denim Stock analysis

What does Nandan Denim do? Nandan Denim Ltd. manufactures and sells fabrics including Denim, Yarn, and Shirting. Its Denim portfolio features Knit Denim, Basic Denim, Light weight shirting, Poly Dobby, and Cotton Dobby, along with printed denims. The company produces shirting fabrics such as plain, twill, dobby, chambray, fila fil, herringbone, basket weave, and pin-point oxford. Its Shirting range includes Indigo dyed checks, Indigo with sulphur, Melange, grindle, space dyed, slubs, and injection types of yarns, as well as seasonal collections. The firm offers blended yarn mixes and counts for hosiery and weaving industries, with Yarn products including 100% Cotton, Blended, Special Open End, Organic Cotton, Core-Spun, and 100% dyed. Customers in the textile industry purchase these fabrics for garment production. The company's manufacturing facilities in Piplej and Bareja, Gujarat, support its production of Denim, Yarn, and Shirting. Its product lines are tailored to meet the demands of the textile sector, with specific fabric types like Indigo dyed yarn used for checks and other specialized fabrics. The firm's focus on diverse fabric categories ensures it serves multiple segments within the textile market, including apparel manufacturers seeking denim, shirting, and yarn solutions. Nandan Denim Ltd. sells its fabrics directly to textile buyers and garment manufacturers. The company's product range targets customers needing Denim for jeans, Shirts for casual wear, and Yarn for weaving and hosiery production. Its offerings like Light weight shirting and Indigo dyed checks cater to specific market segments requiring specialty fabrics. The firm's manufacturing capabilities in Gujarat enable efficient production and supply to its industrial clients. Nandan Denim is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Nandan Denim stock

Free Cash Flow per Share of Nandan Denim is 0.93 INR in 2026.

Free Cash Flow per Share of Nandan Denim changed from 0.60 INR to 0.93 INR, representing a 54.09% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Free Cash Flow per Share Nandan Denim since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

FCF per share measures the free cash flow allocated to each outstanding share. It is a key metric for assessing shareholder value creation.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Cash Flow — Nandan Denim

All Key Metrics — Nandan Denim