Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co

Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co Capital Intensity

The Capital Intensity Ratio of Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co (002123.SZ) as of Nov 3, 2026 is 118.95 %. In the previous year, Capital Intensity Ratio was 89.83 % — a change of 32.42% (higher).

Capital Intensity

118.95 %

YoY

32.42%

Last updated:

Capital Intensity Ratio of Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co is 2025 118.95 % . Capital Intensity Ratio of Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co was 2024 89.83 % . It decreases by 32.42% higher compared to the previous year.

The Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co Capital Intensity history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Capital Intensity
Date
Capital Intensity
Jan 1, 2018
240.12 CNY
Jan 1, 2019
186.07 CNY
Jan 1, 2020
238.84 CNY
Jan 1, 2021
196.52 CNY
Jan 1, 2022
151.19 CNY
Jan 1, 2023
83.10 CNY
Jan 1, 2024
89.83 CNY
Jan 1, 2025
118.95 CNY
The Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co Capital Intensity history
YEARCapital IntensityYoY
118.95 %+32.42%
89.83 %+8.10%
83.10 %-45.04%
151.19 %-23.06%
196.52 %-17.72%
238.84 %+28.36%
186.07 %-22.51%
240.12 %-9.43%
265.12 %+6.56%
248.79 %-38.84%
406.77 %+7.35%
378.93 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co Stock analysis

What does Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co do? Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co Ltd provides internet operating support services through its cloud communication service model, offering enterprises platform-as-a-service (PaaS) communication capabilities such as short messages, 5G messages, and voice, along with software-as-a-service (SaaS) service numbers, video conferencing, and Internet of things cloud solutions. The company also delivers infrastructure-as-a-service (IaaS) data center services. Additionally, Montnets designs and manufactures energy-saving high-power power electronic equipment, including static var compensators. Its primary customers are enterprises within the China market and overseas markets, leveraging the company's comprehensive suite of communication and data services. The company generates revenue through its cloud communication services, which include PaaS, SaaS, and IaaS offerings tailored for enterprise clients. These services are sold to businesses seeking integrated communication and data solutions, with a focus on China and international markets. Montnets' product portfolio features static var compensators as part of its energy-saving equipment division, targeting industrial and commercial clients requiring power electronics solutions. Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co Ltd's business model integrates cloud communication services with energy-saving power electronics manufacturing. Enterprise clients in China and overseas purchase its communication platforms and data center infrastructure, while industrial clients acquire its static var compensators for power management applications. The company's revenue streams are derived from both its technology services and physical equipment sales, serving distinct but complementary market segments. Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co stock

Capital Intensity Ratio of Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co is 118.95 % in 2025.

Capital Intensity Ratio of Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co changed from 89.83 % to 118.95 %, representing a 32.42% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Capital Intensity Ratio Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Capital intensity measures the amount of assets needed to generate each unit of revenue. Lower ratios indicate asset-light business models.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Capital Intensity Ratio's Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Capital Intensity Ratio's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Capital Intensity Ratio.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Profitability — Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co

All Key Metrics — Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co