Monitor Ventures

Monitor Ventures CROIC

The Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC) of Monitor Ventures (MVI.H.V) as of Nov 5, 2026 is 6.47 %. In the previous year, Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC) was 5.31 % — a change of 21.91% (higher).

CROIC

6.47 %

YoY

21.91%

Last updated:

Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC) of Monitor Ventures is 2024 6.47 % . Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC) of Monitor Ventures was 2023 5.31 % . It decreases by 21.91% higher compared to the previous year.

The Monitor Ventures CROIC history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

CROIC
Date
CROIC
Jan 1, 2017
2.27 CAD
Jan 1, 2018
4.82 CAD
Jan 1, 2019
8.82 CAD
Jan 1, 2020
5.56 CAD
Jan 1, 2021
8.33 CAD
Jan 1, 2022
8.12 CAD
Jan 1, 2023
5.31 CAD
Jan 1, 2024
6.47 CAD
The Monitor Ventures CROIC history
YEARCROICYoY
6.47 %+21.91%
5.31 %-34.65%
8.12 %-2.57%
8.33 %+50.00%
5.56 %-37.04%
8.82 %+83.09%
4.82 %+112.05%
2.27 %-36.82%
3.60 %-64.65%
10.18 %-97.48%
403.98 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Monitor Ventures Stock analysis

What does Monitor Ventures do? Monitor Ventures Inc is a development stage company headquartered in Vancouver, British Columbia. The company went public on July 19, 2007, with its ticker symbol MVI.H.V and ISIN CA6094421089. It operates within the Industrials sector, specifically in the Electrical Equipment industry. Monitor Ventures has no commercial operations and has not generated any revenue. The company's website is http://www.monitorventures.ca. As a development stage entity, it is focused on early-stage activities without current revenue streams or operational business. The firm remains in a pre-revenue phase, with no details provided on its specific development projects or future plans. Its primary focus appears to be on the electrical equipment sector, though it has not yet established commercial operations in this field. The company's financial status is characterized by the absence of revenue generation, indicating it is still in the initial phases of its business development. Monitor Ventures is listed on the Canadian market, reflecting its operational base in Canada. The company's profile is defined by its lack of current commercial activity and revenue, with all available information centered on its development stage status and public listing details. Monitor Ventures is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Monitor Ventures stock

Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC) of Monitor Ventures is 6.47 % in 2024.

Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC) of Monitor Ventures changed from 5.31 % to 6.47 %, representing a 21.91% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC) Monitor Ventures since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

CROIC measures the cash return generated on invested capital. Unlike ROIC, it uses free cash flow instead of accounting earnings, providing a purer profitability measure.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC)'s Monitor Ventures with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC)'s, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Cash Return on Invested Capital (CROIC).

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Profitability — Monitor Ventures

All Key Metrics — Monitor Ventures