Mitsib Leasing PCL

Mitsib Leasing PCL Forward P/E

The Forward P/E Ratio of Mitsib Leasing PCL (MITSIB.BK) as of Oct 23, 2026 is 14.76. In the previous year, Forward P/E Ratio was 67.57 — a change of -78.15% (lower).

Forward P/E

14.76

YoY

-78.15%

Last updated:

Forward P/E Ratio of Mitsib Leasing PCL is 2025 14.76 . Forward P/E Ratio of Mitsib Leasing PCL was 2024 67.57 . It decreases by -78.15% lower compared to the previous year.

The Mitsib Leasing PCL Forward P/E history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Forward P/E
Date
Forward P/E
Jan 1, 2018
14.27 THB
Jan 1, 2019
12.27 THB
Jan 1, 2020
31.41 THB
Jan 1, 2021
62.52 THB
Jan 1, 2022
37.70 THB
Jan 1, 2023
23.09 THB
Jan 1, 2024
67.57 THB
Jan 1, 2025
14.76 THB
The Mitsib Leasing PCL Forward P/E history
YEARForward P/EYoY
14.76-78.15%
67.57+192.62%
23.09-38.75%
37.70-39.70%
62.52+99.07%
31.41+155.90%
12.27-13.97%
14.27-30.64%
20.57+58.15%
13.01-75.38%
52.83—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Mitsib Leasing PCL Stock analysis

What does Mitsib Leasing PCL do? Mitsib Leasing PCL is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mitsib Leasing PCL stock

Forward P/E Ratio of Mitsib Leasing PCL is 14.76 in 2025.

Forward P/E Ratio of Mitsib Leasing PCL changed from 67.57 to 14.76, representing a -78.15% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Forward P/E Ratio Mitsib Leasing PCL since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The Forward P/E uses estimated future earnings to value a stock. A lower forward P/E relative to the trailing P/E suggests analysts expect earnings growth.

To evaluate Forward P/E Ratio's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Forward P/E Ratio.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Forward P/E Ratio's Mitsib Leasing PCL with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Valuation — Mitsib Leasing PCL

All Key Metrics — Mitsib Leasing PCL