Mansei

Mansei Revenue

The The revenue of Mansei (7565.T) as of Nov 7, 2026 is 26.99 B JPY. In the previous year, The revenue was 24.42 B JPY — a change of 10.52% (higher).

Revenue

26.99 BJPY

YoY

10.52%

Last updated:

In 2026, Mansei's sales reached 26.99 B JPY, a 10.52% difference from the 24.42 B JPY sales recorded in the previous year.

Revenue at Mansei has contracted by 0.2% per year over the past 19 years to 26.99 B JPY.

The Mansei Revenue history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue
Date
Revenue
Jan 1, 2020
22.48 B JPY
Jan 1, 2021
20.07 B JPY
Jan 1, 2022
18.66 B JPY
Jan 1, 2023
23.12 B JPY
Jan 1, 2024
26.15 B JPY
Jan 1, 2025
24.42 B JPY
Jan 1, 2026
26.99 B JPY
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
0.00 JPY
The Mansei Revenue history
YEARRevenueYoY
est0.00JPY-100.00%
26.99 BJPY+10.52%
24.42 BJPY-6.61%
26.15 BJPY+13.10%
23.12 BJPY+23.94%
18.66 BJPY-7.07%
20.07 BJPY-10.72%
22.48 BJPY-4.83%
23.63 BJPY+7.69%
21.94 BJPY+2.56%
21.39 BJPY-0.07%
21.41 BJPY-2.79%
22.02 BJPY+7.92%
20.41 BJPY-1.20%
20.66 BJPY-0.98%
20.86 BJPY-5.73%
22.13 BJPY+12.73%
19.63 BJPY-23.45%
25.64 BJPY-8.25%
27.95 BJPY+0.49%
27.81 BJPY—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Mansei Revenue

Mansei Revenue, EBIT, Net Income

  • 3 Years

  • 5 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue
EBIT
Net Income
Details
Date
Revenue
EBIT
Net Income
Jan 1, 2020
22.48 B JPY
743.95 M JPY
471.70 M JPY
Jan 1, 2021
20.07 B JPY
625.13 M JPY
429.90 M JPY
Jan 1, 2022
18.66 B JPY
550.97 M JPY
395.50 M JPY
Jan 1, 2023
23.12 B JPY
1.10 B JPY
599.83 M JPY
Jan 1, 2024
26.15 B JPY
1.49 B JPY
1.07 B JPY
Jan 1, 2025
24.42 B JPY
1.14 B JPY
873.06 M JPY
Jan 1, 2026
26.99 B JPY
1.57 B JPY
1.11 B JPY
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
0.00 JPY
0.00 JPY
0.00 JPY

Mansei Margins

Mansei stock margins

The Mansei margin analysis displays the gross margin, EBIT margin, as well as the profit margin of Mansei. The EBIT margin (EBIT/sales) indicates the percentage of sales that remains as operating profit. The profit margin shows the percentage of sales that remains for Mansei.
  • 3 Years

  • 5 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Gross margin
EBIT margin
Profit margin
Details
Date
Gross margin
EBIT margin
Profit margin
Jan 1, 2020
13.09 %
3.31 %
2.10 %
Jan 1, 2021
13.56 %
3.11 %
2.14 %
Jan 1, 2022
14.29 %
2.95 %
2.12 %
Jan 1, 2023
15.08 %
4.77 %
2.59 %
Jan 1, 2024
15.05 %
5.68 %
4.10 %
Jan 1, 2025
14.32 %
4.65 %
3.57 %
Jan 1, 2026
15.19 %
5.82 %
4.13 %
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
15.19 %
0.00 %
0.00 %

Mansei Stock analysis

What does Mansei do? Mansei Corp is a Japanese company based in the city of Osaka. It was founded in 1921 and has become one of the leading corporations in the country over the years. Operating in various industries including the food industry, construction, automotive industry, and environmental technology, Mansei Corp has a wide portfolio of products and services. The history of Mansei Corp begins in the early 1920s when it was founded by Mr. Kiyoshi Sakurai. Initially specializing in the production of soy sauce and other soy products, the company expanded into other areas over time, including construction and the automotive industry. Mansei Corp's business model is based on a combination of vertical integration and diversification. The company aims to control all stages of the value chain to maintain high-quality products and services while reducing costs. At the same time, the company diversifies into different industries and offers a wide range of products and services to mitigate risks and ensure stable income streams. One of the key divisions of Mansei Corp is the food industry. The company produces a variety of foods, including soy sauce, tofu, miso, and spices. It is also involved in the production of animal feed and other agricultural products. Through the use of advanced technologies and collaboration with local farmers and suppliers, Mansei Corp is able to produce high-quality food and meet the needs of its customers. Another important division of Mansei Corp is the construction industry. The company specializes in the construction of residential and commercial buildings and infrastructure facilities such as bridges and roads. With its outstanding expertise and close connections to local authorities, Mansei Corp is able to carry out high-quality construction work within the timeframe and budget. Furthermore, the company is involved in the automotive industry, focusing on the construction of commercial vehicles such as trucks and buses. With its ability to control both the production and assembly of vehicles, Mansei Corp is able to deliver the highest quality and supply its customers with top-notch products. Lastly, Mansei Corp is also involved in environmental technology. The company specializes in the production of renewable energies such as solar energy and biofuels. With its extensive experience in the production and distribution of these products, Mansei Corp is able to meet customer demand for environmentally friendly products while also contributing to environmental protection. Overall, Mansei Corp offers a wide range of products and services tailored to the needs of different customers in various industries. By combining vertically integrated and diversified business models, the company is able to ensure stable income streams while delivering high quality and customer satisfaction. Mansei is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Revenue Details

Understanding Mansei's Sales Figures

The sales figures of Mansei originate from the total revenue accrued from goods sold or services provided during a specific time period. These numbers are a direct reflection of the company’s ability to translate its products or services into revenue, indicating the demand and market presence.

Year-to-Year Comparison

Analyzing Mansei’s yearly sales data offers insights into the company’s growth and stability. An increase in sales suggests a growing demand for its offerings, efficient marketing, or expansion into new markets. Conversely, a decline might indicate market saturation, increased competition, or less effective strategies.

Impact on Investments

Investors often scrutinize Mansei's sales data to evaluate its financial health and growth prospects. Consistent sales growth can be a promising indicator of the company’s profitability and potential return on investment, influencing stock prices and investor confidence.

Interpreting Sales Fluctuations

Increases in Mansei’s sales indicate market growth, innovation, or effective marketing, often leading to a surge in stock prices. A decline, however, can signal challenges requiring strategic adjustments to enhance market share and profitability.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mansei stock

The revenue of Mansei is 26.99 B JPY in 2026.

The revenue of Mansei changed from 24.42 B JPY to 26.99 B JPY, representing a 10.52% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of The revenue Mansei since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Revenue is the total value of all goods sold in a period. It is calculated by multiplying the quantity of each product sold by its selling price. Revenue does not include any costs (material costs, personnel costs, etc.), whereas net proceeds only deduct revenue reductions associated with the sale (discounts, etc.).

The revenue's JPY is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track The revenue's Mansei historically and in real time.

The revenue in assessing a stock

Revenue is an important financial measure used in the valuation of stocks. It is a measure of a company's economic activity and can serve as an indicator of the company's success. Revenue is considered one of the most important factors in stock valuation. In addition, revenue can also be used to calculate other financial measures such as earnings per share and price-earnings ratio.

History and utilization of revenue

Revenue has long been considered one of the most important financial indicators. It was used in the 19th century as one of the first financial indicators to measure a company's economic activity. Since then, revenue has been regularly used to evaluate companies.

Revenue is usually calculated as a percentage of the company's equity. It can also be used to determine the overall profitability of a company. There are many different types of revenue that can be used to measure a company's economic activity, such as gross revenue, net revenue, and revenue from international business.

The revenue can also be used to evaluate stocks. For example, the revenue of a company can be used to evaluate the success of the company. If a company has high revenue, it means that it is a profitable company because it has high demand for its products or services.

Calculation and Application of Revenue

In order to calculate a company's revenue, the company's income must be deducted from its expenses. The income can come from various sources, such as sales, licensing fees, services, etc. The expenses can include costs for production, procurement, inventory, sales, and administration.

The revenue can then be used to calculate various financial ratios. For example, the revenue can be used to calculate the price-earnings ratio (P/E ratio) of a company. This is a measure of a company's profitability, calculated by taking the ratio of the stock price to earnings per share.

Revenue can also be used to calculate earnings per share (EPS) of a company. This is a measure of a company's profit per share. EPS is calculated by dividing earnings by the number of shares issued.

Use of revenue by investors

Investors use revenue to evaluate stocks, as revenue is an indicator of a company's success. For example, an investor can compare a company's revenue to see how successful it is. An investor can also use a company's revenue to calculate its price-to-earnings ratio and earnings per share.

An example: An investor looks at a company that has a revenue of 25 million euros. He compares this revenue to that of the competitor, which has a revenue of 35 million euros. The investor can then see that the company with 25 million euros in revenue is less successful than the company with 35 million euros in revenue.

Advantages and Disadvantages of Revenue.

Revenue is a very useful tool for valuing stocks as it measures a company's economic activity. Revenue can also be used to calculate other financial ratios such as the price-earnings ratio and earnings per share.

However, one disadvantage is that revenue alone is not a meaningful indicator of a company's success. It is important to consider revenue in comparison to other financial metrics such as earnings per share and price-to-earnings ratio to get a complete picture of the company.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Mansei

All Key Metrics — Mansei