MLoptic

MLoptic Revenue per Share

The Revenue per Share of MLoptic (688502.SS) as of Nov 2, 2026 is 13.09 CNY. In the previous year, Revenue per Share was 9.52 CNY — a change of 37.42% (higher).

Revenue per Share

13.09CNY

YoY

37.42%

Last updated:

Revenue per Share of MLoptic is 2025 13.09 CNY. Revenue per Share of MLoptic was 2024 9.52 CNY. It decreases by 37.42% higher compared to the previous year.

The MLoptic Revenue per Share history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue per Share
Date
Revenue per Share
Jan 1, 2020
4.66 CNY
Jan 1, 2021
6.28 CNY
Jan 1, 2022
8.31 CNY
Jan 1, 2023
8.67 CNY
Jan 1, 2024
9.52 CNY
Jan 1, 2025
13.09 CNY
Jan 1, 2026 (e)
17.97 CNY
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
22.59 CNY
The MLoptic Revenue per Share history
YEARRevenue per ShareYoY
est22.59CNY+25.71%
est17.97CNY+37.34%
13.09CNY+37.42%
9.52CNY+9.78%
8.67CNY+4.40%
8.31CNY+32.36%
6.28CNY+34.61%
4.66CNY+10.97%
4.20CNY-87.54%
33.74CNY-4.64%
35.38CNY—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

MLoptic Stock analysis

What does MLoptic do? MLOptic Corp. generates revenue through the research, development, design, manufacturing, and sales of precision optical devices, high-end optical lenses, and advanced optical systems. The company's main products include precision optics such as lenses, prisms, and plates, optical lenses like microscope objective lenses, machine vision lenses, imaging lenses, and monitoring lens series, and optical systems comprising semiconductor detection optical modules, medical detection optical system modules, biometric optical modules, augmented reality technology, virtual reality technology optical test modules, and optical detection equipment. These products are sold in both domestic and foreign markets to customers requiring high-precision optical solutions for industrial, medical, and technology applications. The firm targets industrial, medical, and technology sectors as key segments, with customers purchasing precision optics for manufacturing processes, optical lenses for machine vision and imaging applications, and optical systems for semiconductor and medical detection. The company's product portfolio serves diverse applications including semiconductor detection, medical diagnostics, biometric systems, and augmented and virtual reality technologies, ensuring steady demand across multiple high-tech industries. MLOptic Corp. focuses on delivering specialized optical components and systems that address specific technical challenges in advanced manufacturing and medical technology. By offering tailored solutions for semiconductor detection, medical diagnostics, and biometric identification, the company captures value in niche markets where precision and reliability are critical. This approach allows the company to maintain strong customer relationships and recurring revenue streams within its target sectors. MLoptic is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about MLoptic stock

Revenue per Share of MLoptic is 13.09 CNY in 2025.

Revenue per Share of MLoptic changed from 9.52 CNY to 13.09 CNY, representing a 37.42% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Revenue per Share MLoptic since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Revenue per Share divides total revenue by shares outstanding, showing how much revenue each share represents.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — MLoptic

All Key Metrics — MLoptic