MFK Zaymer PAO

MFK Zaymer PAO P/CF

The P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) of MFK Zaymer PAO (ZAYM.ME) as of Oct 24, 2026 is 5.18. In the previous year, P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) was 2.33 — a change of 122.66% (higher).

P/CF

5.18

YoY

122.66%

Last updated:

P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) of MFK Zaymer PAO is 2024 5.18 . P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) of MFK Zaymer PAO was 2023 2.33 . It decreases by 122.66% higher compared to the previous year.

The MFK Zaymer PAO P/CF history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

P/CF
Date
P/CF
Jan 1, 2021
-183.05 RUB
Jan 1, 2022
4.56 RUB
Jan 1, 2023
2.33 RUB
Jan 1, 2024
5.18 RUB
The MFK Zaymer PAO P/CF history
YEARP/CFYoY
5.18+122.66%
2.33-48.92%
4.56-102.49%
-183.05—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

MFK Zaymer PAO Stock analysis

What does MFK Zaymer PAO do? MFK Zaymer PAO generates revenue through microloans issued via the Zaymer robotic online system to Russian citizens. The company offers short-term loans up to 30,000 rubles for periods not exceeding 30 days, targeting individual borrowers seeking quick financial solutions. Clients access the service by providing required information online, with repayment options including personal accounts, the Zaymer mobile app, payment terminals, money transfer systems, bank branches, and communication shops. The firm operates as a microfinancing entity within Russia, focusing on accessible consumer credit. MFK Zaymer PAO is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about MFK Zaymer PAO stock

P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) of MFK Zaymer PAO is 5.18 in 2024.

P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) of MFK Zaymer PAO changed from 2.33 to 5.18, representing a 122.66% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) MFK Zaymer PAO since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The Price-to-Cash-Flow ratio measures the stock price relative to operating cash flow per share. Unlike P/E, it is harder to manipulate as cash flow is less subject to accounting adjustments.

P/CF = Stock Price / Operating Cash Flow per Share

To evaluate P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio)'s, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio).

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio)'s MFK Zaymer PAO with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Valuation — MFK Zaymer PAO

All Key Metrics — MFK Zaymer PAO