MB Securities JSC

MB Securities JSC Share Buybacks

The Share Buybacks of MB Securities JSC (MBS.VN) as of Oct 22, 2026 is 1.69 T VND.

Share Buybacks

1.69 TVND

Last updated:

Share Buybacks of MB Securities JSC is 2024 1.69 T VND. Share Buybacks of MB Securities JSC was 2023 0.00 VND. It decreases by % higher compared to the previous year.

The MB Securities JSC Share Buybacks history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Share Buybacks
Date
Share Buybacks
Jan 1, 2017
-7.73 M VND
Jan 1, 2018
-92.10 M VND
Jan 1, 2019
-9.01 M VND
Jan 1, 2020
299.94 B VND
Jan 1, 2021
785.86 B VND
Jan 1, 2022
1.13 T VND
Jan 1, 2023
0.00 VND
Jan 1, 2024
1.69 T VND
The MB Securities JSC Share Buybacks history
YEARShare BuybacksYoY
1.69 TVND—
0.00VND-100.00%
1.13 TVND+43.75%
785.86 BVND+162.01%
299.94 BVND-3.33 M%
-9.01 MVND-90.22%
-92.10 MVND+1,091.78%
-7.73 MVND+61.48%
-4.79 MVND—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

MB Securities JSC Stock analysis

What does MB Securities JSC do? MB Securities JSC generates revenue by providing a comprehensive suite of securities and investment banking services. The firm engages in core activities such as securities dealing, corporate transaction facilitating, and debt and equity underwriting. Additionally, the company offers investment and management consulting to support its clients' financial objectives. Beyond traditional financial services, the firm conducts stock market research to inform its operations and market positioning. The company also diversifies its income streams by partaking in the leasing of unused commercial infrastructures. These combined activities define the operational scope of the business in Hanoi. MB Securities JSC is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about MB Securities JSC stock

Share Buybacks of MB Securities JSC is 1.69 T VND in 2024.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Share Buybacks MB Securities JSC since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Share buybacks represent the cash spent repurchasing the company's own shares. Buybacks reduce shares outstanding and can increase EPS.

Share Buybacks's VND is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Share Buybacks's MB Securities JSC historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Cash Flow — MB Securities JSC

All Key Metrics — MB Securities JSC