LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger)

LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger) EBITDA per Employee

The EBITDA per Employee of LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger) (LGMK) as of Oct 21, 2026 is -315,971.68 USD. In the previous year, EBITDA per Employee was -242,413.24 USD — a change of 30.34% (lower).

EBITDA per Employee

-315,971.68USD

YoY

30.34%

Last updated:

EBITDA per Employee of LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger) is 2025 -315,971.68 USD. EBITDA per Employee of LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger) was 2024 -242,413.24 USD. It decreases by 30.34% lower compared to the previous year.

The LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger) EBITDA per Employee history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

EBITDA per Employee
Date
EBITDA per Employee
Jan 1, 2018
23,499.56 USD
Jan 1, 2019
103,111.64 USD
Jan 1, 2020
-23,443.12 USD
Jan 1, 2021
-89,418.24 USD
Jan 1, 2022
-243,139.68 USD
Jan 1, 2023
-575,338.68 USD
Jan 1, 2024
-242,413.24 USD
Jan 1, 2025
-315,971.68 USD
The LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger) EBITDA per Employee history
YEAREBITDA per EmployeeYoY
-315,971.68USD+30.34%
-242,413.24USD-57.87%
-575,338.68USD+136.63%
-243,139.68USD+171.91%
-89,418.24USD+281.43%
-23,443.12USD-122.74%
103,111.64USD+338.78%
23,499.56USD-116.14%
-145,557.88USD-45.77%
-268,403.52USD-38.58%
-436,971.88USD+108.22%
-209,859.28USD—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger) Stock analysis

What does LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger) do? LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger) is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger) stock

EBITDA per Employee of LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger) is -315,971.68 USD in 2025.

EBITDA per Employee of LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger) changed from -242,413.24 USD to -315,971.68 USD, representing a 30.34% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of EBITDA per Employee LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger) since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

EBITDA per employee measures operating cash earnings generated per employee, showing workforce productivity before depreciation and financing effects.

EBITDA per Employee's USD is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track EBITDA per Employee's LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger) historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Workforce — LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger)

All Key Metrics — LogicMark Inc (Pre-Merger)