Libet

Libet Inventory/Revenue

The Inventory to Revenue Ratio of Libet (LBT.WA) as of Nov 3, 2026 is 31.48 %. In the previous year, Inventory to Revenue Ratio was 19.27 % — a change of 63.41% (higher).

Inventory/Revenue

31.48 %

YoY

63.41%

Last updated:

Inventory to Revenue Ratio of Libet is 2025 31.48 % . Inventory to Revenue Ratio of Libet was 2024 19.27 % . It decreases by 63.41% higher compared to the previous year.

The Libet Inventory/Revenue history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Inventory/Revenue
Date
Inventory/Revenue
Jan 1, 2018
14.32 PLN
Jan 1, 2019
20.52 PLN
Jan 1, 2020
19.18 PLN
Jan 1, 2021
13.62 PLN
Jan 1, 2022
12.89 PLN
Jan 1, 2023
17.26 PLN
Jan 1, 2024
19.27 PLN
Jan 1, 2025
31.48 PLN
The Libet Inventory/Revenue history
YEARInventory/RevenueYoY
31.48 %+63.41%
19.27 %+11.65%
17.26 %+33.91%
12.89 %-5.40%
13.62 %-28.99%
19.18 %-6.51%
20.52 %+43.26%
14.32 %-8.19%
15.60 %-44.20%
27.96 %+5.31%
26.55 %-10.10%
29.53 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Libet Stock analysis

What does Libet do? Libet SA generates revenue through the manufacturing and sale of concrete construction products including sett, paving blocks, pavement blocks, and sandstone. The company operates 14 factories with 24 production lines, producing materials for road construction companies, warehouses, and general construction concerns. Libet SA distributes its products via Authorized Retail Outlets and direct sales channels to its target customers in the construction sector. The firm's product portfolio focuses on concrete surfacing materials for infrastructure and building projects. The company's revenue streams are derived from the sale of concrete surfacing materials to road construction firms, warehouses, and general construction companies. Libet SA's distribution network includes Authorized Retail Outlets and direct sales to end-users in the construction industry. The firm's two wholly owned subsidiaries, Libet 200 Sp. z o.o. and Libet Libiaz Sp. z o.o., support the production and distribution of concrete products across its operations. Libet SA's business model centers on producing concrete construction materials for infrastructure development. The company's products are sold to road construction companies, warehouses, and general construction concerns through its Authorized Retail Outlets and direct sales. With 14 factories and 24 production lines, Libet SA serves the construction sector with concrete surfacing solutions including sett, paving blocks, pavement blocks, and sandstone. Libet is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Libet stock

Inventory to Revenue Ratio of Libet is 31.48 % in 2025.

Inventory to Revenue Ratio of Libet changed from 19.27 % to 31.48 %, representing a 63.41% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Inventory to Revenue Ratio Libet since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The Inventory/Revenue ratio shows what percentage of revenue is held as inventory. Rising ratios may indicate slowing demand or inventory management issues.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Inventory to Revenue Ratio's Libet with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Inventory to Revenue Ratio's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Inventory to Revenue Ratio.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Profitability — Libet

All Key Metrics — Libet