Leoclan Co

Leoclan Co Book Value per Share

The Book Value per Share of Leoclan Co (7681.T) as of Oct 19, 2026 is 950.21 JPY. In the previous year, Book Value per Share was 939.23 JPY — a change of 1.17% (higher).

Book Value per Share

950.21JPY

YoY

1.17%

Last updated:

Book Value per Share of Leoclan Co is 2025 950.21 JPY. Book Value per Share of Leoclan Co was 2024 939.23 JPY. It decreases by 1.17% higher compared to the previous year.

The Leoclan Co Book Value per Share history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Book Value per Share
Date
Book Value per Share
Jan 1, 2018
605.82 JPY
Jan 1, 2019
714.17 JPY
Jan 1, 2020
793.84 JPY
Jan 1, 2021
848.86 JPY
Jan 1, 2022
908.02 JPY
Jan 1, 2023
938.69 JPY
Jan 1, 2024
939.23 JPY
Jan 1, 2025
950.21 JPY
The Leoclan Co Book Value per Share history
YEARBook Value per ShareYoY
950.21JPY+1.17%
939.23JPY+0.06%
938.69JPY+3.38%
908.02JPY+6.97%
848.86JPY+6.93%
793.84JPY+11.16%
714.17JPY+17.88%
605.82JPY+26.95%
477.20JPY—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Leoclan Co Stock analysis

What does Leoclan Co do? Leoclan Co Ltd is a Japanese company based in Settsu-shi, Osaka Prefecture, operating within the Health Care sector. The company has 175 employees and went public on October 2, 2019, with the ticker 7681.T and ISIN JP3979320003. Leoclan engages in the wholesale and repair of medical equipment and devices. It operates through three business segments. The Medical Total Solution segment focuses on contract sales of medical equipment and information system products, supported by consulting services for medical institutions, prevention and examination facilities, nursing care, and welfare facilities. This segment also includes related maintenance services, building interior work, and medical equipment construction. The Remote Image Diagnosis Service segment provides remote diagnosis services using image data from MRI and CT scans for medical institutions lacking a radiation diagnosis specialist. The Provide Lunch segment offers ordinary and recuperation meal services tailored for nursing and welfare facilities. The company's website is https://www.leoclan.co.jp/. Leoclan's operations are centered on supporting healthcare infrastructure and services through specialized equipment, diagnostic solutions, and nutritional support for care facilities. Leoclan Co is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Leoclan Co stock

Book Value per Share of Leoclan Co is 950.21 JPY in 2025.

Book Value per Share of Leoclan Co changed from 939.23 JPY to 950.21 JPY, representing a 1.17% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Book Value per Share Leoclan Co since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Book value per share represents the net asset value of the company per outstanding share. Comparing it to the stock price helps assess whether a stock is undervalued.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Leoclan Co

All Key Metrics — Leoclan Co