Lehar Footwears

Lehar Footwears EBITDA

The EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization) of Lehar Footwears (532829.BO) as of Nov 3, 2026 is 351.34 M INR. In the previous year, EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization) was 261.37 M INR — a change of 34.42% (higher).

EBITDA

351.34 MINR

YoY

34.42%

Last updated:

EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization) of Lehar Footwears is 2026 351.34 M INR. EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization) of Lehar Footwears was 2025 261.37 M INR. It decreases by 34.42% higher compared to the previous year.

The Lehar Footwears EBITDA history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

EBITDA
Date
EBITDA
Jan 1, 2019
101.12 M INR
Jan 1, 2020
78.20 M INR
Jan 1, 2021
82.68 M INR
Jan 1, 2022
95.02 M INR
Jan 1, 2023
150.13 M INR
Jan 1, 2024
190.79 M INR
Jan 1, 2025
261.37 M INR
Jan 1, 2026
351.34 M INR
The Lehar Footwears EBITDA history
YEAREBITDAYoY
351.34 MINR+34.42%
261.37 MINR+36.99%
190.79 MINR+27.08%
150.13 MINR+58.00%
95.02 MINR+14.92%
82.68 MINR+5.73%
78.20 MINR-22.67%
101.12 MINR+8.80%
92.95 MINR+23.84%
75.05 MINR-25.39%
100.59 MINR+47.32%
68.28 MINR+22.22%
55.87 MINR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Lehar Footwears Stock analysis

What does Lehar Footwears do? Lehar Footwears Ltd. generates revenue through the manufacture and sale of footwear under the LEHAR brand, targeting consumers seeking affordable and diverse footwear options. The company produces light-weight hawai chappals, canvas shoes, PVC shoes, synthetic leather chappals, fancy chappals, and EVA injected footwear, catering to segments like casual wear and daily use. Products are offered under categories including PU BLISS, COBBLER, I WAVE, I-STUDENT, and LHR, which appeal to different consumer preferences. Manufacturing capacity includes a PU pouring machine for 6.00 lac pairs annually and an EVA injected molding machine for another 6.00 lac pairs, supporting consistent supply to meet demand. The company operates with a solar power plant at Kaladera, Jaipur, enhancing operational efficiency without direct revenue impact. It focuses on domestic markets within India, leveraging its production capabilities to serve local consumers through established retail channels. The firm's product range spans multiple price points, ensuring accessibility across various income segments while maintaining brand recognition through consistent quality and design. Lehar Footwears is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Lehar Footwears stock

EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization) of Lehar Footwears is 351.34 M INR in 2026.

EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization) of Lehar Footwears changed from 261.37 M INR to 351.34 M INR, representing a 34.42% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization) Lehar Footwears since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

EBITDA measures operating performance before the impact of financial structure, tax environment, and non-cash depreciation charges.

EBITDA = EBIT + Depreciation & Amortization

EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization)'s INR is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization)'s Lehar Footwears historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Lehar Footwears

All Key Metrics — Lehar Footwears