Kopran

Kopran Receivables

The Accounts Receivable of Kopran (KOPRAN.NS) as of Nov 3, 2026 is 2.15 B INR. In the previous year, Accounts Receivable was 2.13 B INR — a change of 0.81% (higher).

Receivables

2.15 BINR

YoY

0.81%

Last updated:

Accounts Receivable of Kopran is 2025 2.15 B INR. Accounts Receivable of Kopran was 2024 2.13 B INR. It decreases by 0.81% higher compared to the previous year.

The Kopran Receivables history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Receivables
Date
Receivables
Jan 1, 2018
647.70 M INR
Jan 1, 2019
909.20 M INR
Jan 1, 2020
928.10 M INR
Jan 1, 2021
1.23 B INR
Jan 1, 2022
1.28 B INR
Jan 1, 2023
1.63 B INR
Jan 1, 2024
2.13 B INR
Jan 1, 2025
2.15 B INR
The Kopran Receivables history
YEARReceivablesYoY
2.15 BINR+0.81%
2.13 BINR+31.14%
1.63 BINR+26.71%
1.28 BINR+4.02%
1.23 BINR+32.96%
928.10 MINR+2.08%
909.20 MINR+40.37%
647.70 MINR-11.41%
731.10 MINR+32.16%
553.20 MINR-31.85%
811.70 MINR+44.87%
560.30 MINR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Kopran Stock analysis

What does Kopran do? Kopran Ltd. generates revenue through the manufacturing and sale of pharmaceutical formulations and active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs). The company produces penicillin-based finished oral dosage forms such as anti-infective, amoxycillin, ampicillin, cloxacillin, and amoxy clauv, as well as non-penicillin-based formulations including macrolides, anti-hypertensive, cardiovascular, anti-helmentics, antihistamine, anti-diabetic, pain management, and gastroenterology products. Additionally, Kopran supplies APIs like anti-hypertensive, macrolides, neuromodulator, urological, anti-infective/anti-acne, sterile carbapenems, and sterile cephalosporins. These products are sold to healthcare providers, distributors, and pharmaceutical companies seeking reliable sources of finished dosage forms and APIs for their own manufacturing processes. The company's product portfolio targets multiple therapeutic segments including anti-infective, cardiovascular, and gastrointestinal treatments. Its formulations cater to both penicillin and non-penicillin-based medical needs, while APIs support a broad range of pharmaceutical applications. Kopran's manufacturing focus on finished dosage forms and APIs enables it to serve the pharmaceutical industry's demand for essential drug components without direct consumer sales. Kopran Ltd. primarily serves pharmaceutical manufacturers and healthcare distributors who require high-quality active ingredients and finished drug products. The firm's production of capsules, injectables, and tablets ensures its offerings meet diverse market needs. By specializing in both formulation and API manufacturing, Kopran positions itself as a key supplier within the pharmaceutical supply chain, providing critical components for various medical treatments. Kopran is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Kopran stock

Accounts Receivable of Kopran is 2.15 B INR in 2025.

Accounts Receivable of Kopran changed from 2.13 B INR to 2.15 B INR, representing a 0.81% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Accounts Receivable Kopran since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Receivables represent money owed to the company by customers for goods or services delivered. High receivables relative to revenue may indicate collection issues.

Accounts Receivable's INR is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Accounts Receivable's Kopran historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Kopran

All Key Metrics — Kopran