Konaka Co

Konaka Co FCF Conversion

The FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) of Konaka Co (7494.T) as of Sep 21, 2026 is 103.35 %. In the previous year, FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) was 83.21 % — a change of 24.20% (higher).

FCF Conversion

103.35 %

YoY

24.20%

Last updated:

FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) of Konaka Co is 2026 103.35 % . FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) of Konaka Co was 2025 83.21 % . It decreases by 24.20% higher compared to the previous year.

The Konaka Co FCF Conversion history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

FCF Conversion
Date
FCF Conversion
Jan 1, 2018
-525.35 JPY
Jan 1, 2019
-56.23 JPY
Jan 1, 2020
17.21 JPY
Jan 1, 2021
217.44 JPY
Jan 1, 2022
-14.24 JPY
Jan 1, 2023
757.14 JPY
Jan 1, 2024
83.21 JPY
Jan 1, 2025
103.35 JPY
The Konaka Co FCF Conversion history
YEARFCF ConversionYoY
103.35 %+24.20%
83.21 %-89.01%
757.14 %-5,418.11%
-14.24 %-106.55%
217.44 %+1,163.65%
17.21 %-130.60%
-56.23 %-89.30%
-525.35 %-2,642.94%
20.66 %-100.44%
-4,651.28 %-2,895.15%
166.41 %-263.20%
-101.97 %
Access this data via the Eulerpool API

Konaka Co Stock analysis

What does Konaka Co do? Konaka Co is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Konaka Co stock

FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) of Konaka Co is 103.35 % in 2026.

FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) of Konaka Co changed from 83.21 % to 103.35 %, representing a 24.20% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) Konaka Co since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

FCF conversion measures how effectively EBITDA converts to free cash flow. Higher conversion indicates efficient capital allocation and low maintenance costs.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA)'s Konaka Co with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA)'s, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA).

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

Cash Flow — Konaka Co

All Key Metrics — Konaka Co