Key ASIC Bhd

Key ASIC Bhd Enterprise Value

Delisted

The Enterprise Value (EV) of Key ASIC Bhd (KEYASIC.KL) as of Oct 20, 2026 is 34.38 M MYR. In the previous year, Enterprise Value (EV) was 25.28 M MYR — a change of 36.02% (higher).

Enterprise Value

34.38 MMYR

YoY

36.02%

Last updated:

Enterprise Value (EV) of Key ASIC Bhd is 2025 34.38 M MYR. Enterprise Value (EV) of Key ASIC Bhd was 2024 25.28 M MYR. It decreases by 36.02% higher compared to the previous year.

The Key ASIC Bhd Enterprise Value history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Enterprise Value
Date
Enterprise Value
Jan 1, 2018
40.72 M MYR
Jan 1, 2019
33.01 M MYR
Jan 1, 2020
34.67 M MYR
Jan 1, 2021
20.72 M MYR
Jan 1, 2022
18.19 M MYR
Jan 1, 2023
19.44 M MYR
Jan 1, 2024
25.28 M MYR
Jan 1, 2025
34.38 M MYR
The Key ASIC Bhd Enterprise Value history
YEAREnterprise ValueYoY
34.38 MMYR+36.02%
25.28 MMYR+30.06%
19.44 MMYR+6.83%
18.19 MMYR-12.21%
20.72 MMYR-40.23%
34.67 MMYR+5.03%
33.01 MMYR-18.93%
40.72 MMYR+3.05%
39.52 MMYR-2.84%
40.67 MMYR+5.12%
38.69 MMYR+20.57%
32.09 MMYR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Key ASIC Bhd Stock analysis

What does Key ASIC Bhd do? Key ASIC Bhd generates revenue through Non-recurring engineering services and Recurring engineering services. Non-recurring services offer turnkey ASIC design solutions for fabless design companies and system companies, covering data processing, data management, telecommunications, office automation, network infrastructure, and intelligent storage networking. Recurring services provide manufacturing support and design expertise for electronic components of integrated circuits, semiconductors, and related parts to fabless design companies. The company's product portfolio includes Design IPs, Design Services, IoT Enabler, and Artificial Intelligence solutions, with AI neural network chips targeting digital transformation across industries. Key ASIC Bhd's clients are primarily fabless design companies and system companies, leveraging the firm's ASIC/SoC design capabilities. The Non-recurring engineering segment focuses on project-based contracts for specialized applications, while Recurring engineering services support ongoing development and manufacturing needs. The company's AI neural network chips represent a strategic product line for industry digitalization, aligning with the IoT Enabler and Artificial Intelligence offerings in its product mix. The firm's revenue streams are structured around two core segments: Non-recurring engineering services for one-time ASIC design projects and Recurring engineering services for continuous design and manufacturing support. Product categories like Design IPs and IoT Enabler serve as key revenue drivers within these segments, with Artificial Intelligence solutions enhancing the value proposition for clients seeking digital transformation capabilities. Key ASIC Bhd is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Key ASIC Bhd stock

Enterprise Value (EV) of Key ASIC Bhd is 34.38 M MYR in 2025.

Enterprise Value (EV) of Key ASIC Bhd changed from 25.28 M MYR to 34.38 M MYR, representing a 36.02% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Enterprise Value (EV) Key ASIC Bhd since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Enterprise Value represents the total value of a company, including both equity and debt, minus cash. It provides a more comprehensive picture than market capitalization alone.

EV = Market Capitalization + Total Debt - Cash & Equivalents

To evaluate Enterprise Value (EV)'s MYR, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Enterprise Value (EV).

A 'good' MYR varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Enterprise Value (EV)'s Key ASIC Bhd with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Valuation — Key ASIC Bhd

All Key Metrics — Key ASIC Bhd