Kemistar Corporation

Kemistar Corporation Inventory Turnover

The Inventory Turnover Ratio of Kemistar Corporation (531163.BO) as of Oct 20, 2026 is 6.65. In the previous year, Inventory Turnover Ratio was 6.16 — a change of 8.06% (higher).

Inventory Turnover

6.65

YoY

8.06%

Last updated:

Inventory Turnover Ratio of Kemistar Corporation is 2026 6.65 . Inventory Turnover Ratio of Kemistar Corporation was 2025 6.16 . It decreases by 8.06% higher compared to the previous year.

The Kemistar Corporation Inventory Turnover history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Inventory Turnover
Date
Inventory Turnover
Jan 1, 2019
4.34 INR
Jan 1, 2020
38.50 INR
Jan 1, 2021
23.21 INR
Jan 1, 2022
7.12 INR
Jan 1, 2023
7.28 INR
Jan 1, 2024
2.52 INR
Jan 1, 2025
6.16 INR
Jan 1, 2026
6.65 INR
The Kemistar Corporation Inventory Turnover history
YEARInventory TurnoverYoY
6.65+8.06%
6.16+144.40%
2.52-65.40%
7.28+2.24%
7.12-69.32%
23.21-39.71%
38.50+787.25%
4.34-96.81%
136.15+635.84%
18.50—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Kemistar Corporation Stock analysis

What does Kemistar Corporation do? Kemistar Corporation Ltd, based in Ahmedabad, India, operates in the Materials sector with a focus on Chemicals. The company manufactures and trades specialty chemicals, including pigments, colors, intermediates, agro chemicals, and specialty chemicals. It exports to countries including the USA, Spain, Turkey, Brazil, Thailand, Korea, Mexico, Japan, and Indonesia. Kemistar has a manufacturing unit in Dahej, Gujarat, and wholly owns K.P International Private Limited. Its IPO occurred on April 20, 1995, and it is listed on the BSE with ticker 531163.BO and ISIN INE971L01029. Kemistar Corporation is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Kemistar Corporation stock

Inventory Turnover Ratio of Kemistar Corporation is 6.65 in 2026.

Inventory Turnover Ratio of Kemistar Corporation changed from 6.16 to 6.65, representing a 8.06% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Inventory Turnover Ratio Kemistar Corporation since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Inventory turnover measures how many times inventory is sold and replaced during a period. Higher turnover indicates efficient inventory management.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Inventory Turnover Ratio's Kemistar Corporation with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Inventory Turnover Ratio's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Inventory Turnover Ratio.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Profitability — Kemistar Corporation

All Key Metrics — Kemistar Corporation