Inversiones Union Espanola

Inversiones Union Espanola EPS

The Earnings per Share (EPS) of Inversiones Union Espanola (INVIESPA.SN) as of Oct 16, 2026 is 224.31 CLP. In the previous year, Earnings per Share (EPS) was 216.73 CLP — a change of 3.50% (higher).

EPS

224.31CLP

YoY

3.50%

Last updated:

Earnings per Share (EPS) of Inversiones Union Espanola is 2024 224.31 CLP. Earnings per Share (EPS) of Inversiones Union Espanola was 2023 216.73 CLP. It decreases by 3.50% higher compared to the previous year.

The Inversiones Union Espanola EPS history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

EPS
Date
EPS
Jan 1, 2017
108.80 CLP
Jan 1, 2018
101.11 CLP
Jan 1, 2019
122.13 CLP
Jan 1, 2020
65.55 CLP
Jan 1, 2021
278.87 CLP
Jan 1, 2022
229.44 CLP
Jan 1, 2023
216.73 CLP
Jan 1, 2024
224.31 CLP
The Inversiones Union Espanola EPS history
YEAREPSYoY
224.31CLP+3.50%
216.73CLP-5.54%
229.44CLP-17.72%
278.87CLP+325.46%
65.55CLP-46.33%
122.13CLP+20.78%
101.11CLP-7.06%
108.80CLP+2.35%
106.30CLP-12.05%
120.86CLP-21.36%
153.68CLP+12.06%
137.14CLP+26.23%
108.64CLP+5.75%
102.74CLP-25.46%
137.84CLP+217.89%
43.36CLP-10.36%
48.37CLP-23.94%
63.60CLP-10.94%
71.41CLP+29.11%
55.31CLP—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Inversiones Union Espanola Stock analysis

What does Inversiones Union Espanola do? Inversiones Union Espanola SA is a financial services company based in Santiago, Chile. The company engages in investment activities across movable, immovable, and intangible properties. It has a listed ticker on the Santiago Stock Exchange under the symbol INVIESPA.SN. The company's ISIN code is CLP5864E1065. Inversiones Union Espanola SA has been publicly traded since its IPO on April 20, 1987. The company currently employs five full-time staff members. It operates within the financial services sector, focusing on investment management and property holdings. The company's headquarters are located in Santiago, Chile. The source description provided indicates that the company is involved in investments across various property types, including both tangible and non-tangible assets. The company's operational scale appears limited, as evidenced by its small employee count. The company's financial data and market presence are tracked through its listing on the Santiago Stock Exchange. Inversiones Union Espanola SA does not provide detailed information about its specific investment strategies or portfolio composition in public disclosures. The company's historical data shows a long-standing presence in the Chilean financial market, having been listed since 1987. The company's current operational structure is characterized by a small team managing its investment activities. Inversiones Union Espanola is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Inversiones Union Espanola stock

Earnings per Share (EPS) of Inversiones Union Espanola is 224.31 CLP in 2024.

Earnings per Share (EPS) of Inversiones Union Espanola changed from 216.73 CLP to 224.31 CLP, representing a 3.50% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Earnings per Share (EPS) Inversiones Union Espanola since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Earnings per Share measures the portion of a company's profit allocated to each outstanding share. It is a key metric for assessing a company's profitability on a per-share basis.

EPS = Net Income / Shares Outstanding

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Inversiones Union Espanola

All Key Metrics — Inversiones Union Espanola