Inversiones Nutravalor

Inversiones Nutravalor Gross Margin

The Gross Margin of Inversiones Nutravalor (NUTRAVALOR.SN) as of Oct 17, 2026 is 9.74 %. In the previous year, Gross Margin was 9.87 % — a change of -1.34% (lower).

Gross Margin

9.74 %

YoY

-1.34%

Last updated:

Gross Margin of Inversiones Nutravalor is 2024 9.74 % . Gross Margin of Inversiones Nutravalor was 2023 9.87 % . It decreases by -1.34% lower compared to the previous year.

For Inversiones Nutravalor, the gross margin of 9.7% is up versus 2.2% a few years ago.

The Inversiones Nutravalor Gross Margin history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Gross Margin
Date
Gross Margin
Jan 1, 2017
3.85 USD
Jan 1, 2018
11.32 USD
Jan 1, 2019
3.77 USD
Jan 1, 2020
2.23 USD
Jan 1, 2021
8.21 USD
Jan 1, 2022
11.72 USD
Jan 1, 2023
9.87 USD
Jan 1, 2024
9.74 USD
The Inversiones Nutravalor Gross Margin history
YEARGross MarginYoY
9.74 %-1.34%
9.87 %-15.79%
11.72 %+42.69%
8.21 %+267.89%
2.23 %-40.78%
3.77 %-66.70%
11.32 %+194.35%
3.85 %-70.22%
12.92 %-45.74%
23.81 %+27.04%
18.74 %+10,820.49%
0.17 %+35.72%
0.13 %-25.06%
0.17 %-17.92%
0.21 %+182.72%
0.07 %-59.52%
0.18 %-23.35%
0.23 %+34.97%
0.17 %+85.54%
0.09 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Inversiones Nutravalor Stock analysis

What does Inversiones Nutravalor do? Inversiones Nutravalor SA, listed on the Santiago Stock Exchange under the ticker NUTRAVALOR.SN, operates in the Consumer Staples sector within the Food Products industry. The company's IPO took place on June 24, 1982. Headquartered in Las Condes, Chile, Inversiones Nutravalor SA provides investment services to the fishing industry. It is involved in sea fish capturing, the production and distribution of fishmeal and fish oil, and operates within the aquaculture sector. The company also offers consultant services and is engaged in technology solutions. Inversiones Angelini y Compania Limitada holds the largest stake in the company, making it a self-owned entity. The company's website is https://www.nutravalor.cl/. Inversiones Nutravalor is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Inversiones Nutravalor stock

Gross Margin of Inversiones Nutravalor is 9.74 % in 2024.

Gross Margin of Inversiones Nutravalor changed from 9.87 % to 9.74 %, representing a -1.34% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Gross Margin Inversiones Nutravalor since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Gross Margin measures the percentage of revenue remaining after COGS. Higher gross margins indicate more efficient production and stronger pricing power.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Gross Margin's Inversiones Nutravalor with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Gross Margin's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Gross Margin.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Margins — Inversiones Nutravalor

All Key Metrics — Inversiones Nutravalor