Integra Engineering India

Integra Engineering India Net Tangible Assets

The Net Tangible Assets of Integra Engineering India (505358.BO) as of Nov 5, 2026 is 1.11 B INR. In the previous year, Net Tangible Assets was 949.52 M INR — a change of 16.99% (higher).

Net Tangible Assets

1.11 BINR

YoY

16.99%

Last updated:

Net Tangible Assets of Integra Engineering India is 2026 1.11 B INR. Net Tangible Assets of Integra Engineering India was 2025 949.52 M INR. It decreases by 16.99% higher compared to the previous year.

The Integra Engineering India Net Tangible Assets history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Net Tangible Assets
Date
Net Tangible Assets
Jan 1, 2019
231.19 M INR
Jan 1, 2020
289.46 M INR
Jan 1, 2021
343.81 M INR
Jan 1, 2022
433.13 M INR
Jan 1, 2023
616.79 M INR
Jan 1, 2024
762.98 M INR
Jan 1, 2025
949.52 M INR
Jan 1, 2026
1.11 B INR
The Integra Engineering India Net Tangible Assets history
YEARNet Tangible AssetsYoY
1.11 BINR+16.99%
949.52 MINR+24.45%
762.98 MINR+23.70%
616.79 MINR+42.40%
433.13 MINR+25.98%
343.81 MINR+18.78%
289.46 MINR+25.20%
231.19 MINR+95.12%
118.49 MINR-19.29%
146.80 MINR+16.03%
126.52 MINR+11.86%
113.11 MINR-1.33%
114.63 MINR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Integra Engineering India Stock analysis

What does Integra Engineering India do? Integra Engineering India Ltd. manufactures and sells contract engineering and railway control systems, supplying OEMs in India and internationally. The company produces propulsion system components for locomotives (WAG/WAP-6000/9000/12000 HP), metro and railway interiors, railway control systems like M2M/M2C relays, FACS, and LED signals, as well as sheet metal, wiring, and electro-mechanical solutions. Its clients are original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) who purchase these specialized railway components and systems. The firm designs and manufactures standard enclosures, railway panels, and interior parts for metro and semi-high speed train segments. Products include propulsion system components, metro interiors, and railway control systems such as M2M/M2C relays, fuse automatic changeover systems (FACS), and LED signals. OEMs are the primary buyers of these engineered solutions for railway infrastructure and rolling stock. Integra Engineering India Ltd. focuses on supplying railway and rolling stock components to OEMs, with a product range covering propulsion systems, interiors, control systems, and electro-mechanical solutions. The company’s revenue comes from the sale of these manufactured components and systems to OEMs operating in the railway sector both domestically and globally. Integra Engineering India is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Integra Engineering India stock

Net Tangible Assets of Integra Engineering India is 1.11 B INR in 2026.

Net Tangible Assets of Integra Engineering India changed from 949.52 M INR to 1.11 B INR, representing a 16.99% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Net Tangible Assets Integra Engineering India since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Net tangible assets equal total assets minus intangible assets, goodwill, and liabilities. They represent the physical asset backing of a company.

Net Tangible Assets's INR is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Net Tangible Assets's Integra Engineering India historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Integra Engineering India

All Key Metrics — Integra Engineering India