Inission

Inission Cash Conversion

The Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) of Inission (INISS B.ST) as of Nov 5, 2026 is 596.99 %. In the previous year, Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) was 10.22 % — a change of 5,740.82% (higher).

Cash Conversion

596.99 %

YoY

5,740.82%

Last updated:

Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) of Inission is 2025 596.99 % . Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) of Inission was 2024 10.22 % . It decreases by 5,740.82% higher compared to the previous year.

The Inission Cash Conversion history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Cash Conversion
Date
Cash Conversion
Jan 1, 2018
137.77 SEK
Jan 1, 2019
229.94 SEK
Jan 1, 2020
304.13 SEK
Jan 1, 2021
106.14 SEK
Jan 1, 2022
125.89 SEK
Jan 1, 2023
106.08 SEK
Jan 1, 2024
10.22 SEK
Jan 1, 2025
596.99 SEK
The Inission Cash Conversion history
YEARCash ConversionYoY
596.99 %+5,740.82%
10.22 %-90.36%
106.08 %-15.74%
125.89 %+18.61%
106.14 %-65.10%
304.13 %+32.26%
229.94 %+66.90%
137.77 %+28.66%
107.08 %-202.25%
-104.73 %+30.15%
-80.46 %-123.41%
343.71 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Inission Stock analysis

What does Inission do? Inission AB provides logistics services for industrial electronics, focusing on economic efficiency across supply chains. The company develops and manufactures complete solutions or components for medical technology, automotive, measuring instruments, telecommunication, marine, and control technology industries. Inission operates five production units in Stockholm, Gothenburg, Munkfors, Pajala, and Tallinn, serving clients across Sweden and beyond. Its subsidiaries, including Onrox Group AB, support the delivery of tailored logistics and manufacturing services to industry segments requiring precision and reliability. The firm's revenue comes from supplying components and complete solutions to key industries such as medical technology, automotive, and telecommunications. Clients include manufacturers in these sectors who rely on Inission's integrated logistics to optimize their supply chains. Inission's production units in multiple locations enable efficient regional service delivery, ensuring timely component availability for its industrial clients. Inission AB's business model centers on manufacturing and logistics for industrial electronics, with a strong presence in Sweden and production facilities across the Nordic region. Its subsidiaries, particularly Onrox Group AB, enhance its service offerings, allowing the company to cater to diverse industry needs while maintaining economic efficiency from suppliers to end customers. Inission is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Inission stock

Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) of Inission is 596.99 % in 2025.

Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) of Inission changed from 10.22 % to 596.99 %, representing a 5,740.82% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) Inission since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Cash conversion measures how effectively net income converts to operating cash flow. Ratios above 100% indicate high-quality, cash-backed earnings.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income)'s Inission with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income)'s, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income).

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Cash Flow — Inission

All Key Metrics — Inission