Ingentec

Ingentec Receivables

The Accounts Receivable of Ingentec (4768.TWO) as of Nov 7, 2026 is 118.17 M TWD. In the previous year, Accounts Receivable was 106.80 M TWD — a change of 10.64% (higher).

Receivables

118.17 MTWD

YoY

10.64%

Last updated:

Accounts Receivable of Ingentec is 2024 118.17 M TWD. Accounts Receivable of Ingentec was 2023 106.80 M TWD. It decreases by 10.64% higher compared to the previous year.

The Ingentec Receivables history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Receivables
Date
Receivables
Jan 1, 2017
174.82 M TWD
Jan 1, 2018
188.77 M TWD
Jan 1, 2019
80.16 M TWD
Jan 1, 2020
73.21 M TWD
Jan 1, 2021
114.63 M TWD
Jan 1, 2022
142.17 M TWD
Jan 1, 2023
106.80 M TWD
Jan 1, 2024
118.17 M TWD
The Ingentec Receivables history
YEARReceivablesYoY
118.17 MTWD+10.64%
106.80 MTWD-24.88%
142.17 MTWD+24.03%
114.63 MTWD+56.58%
73.21 MTWD-8.67%
80.16 MTWD-57.54%
188.77 MTWD+7.98%
174.82 MTWD-10.34%
194.98 MTWD—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Ingentec Stock analysis

What does Ingentec do? Ingentec Corp. makes money by manufacturing and selling fine chemicals, special materials, and precision equipment. Its precision chemicals, including C4F8, SiF4, C3F8, C4F6, CH2F2, and F2 Mixture, are sold to semiconductor front-end and packaging industries and front panel display manufacturers. Special materials like recycled wafers and copper magnetic wafers target semiconductor and LED industry customers. Precision equipment such as tungsten ropes for solar industry components are sold to solar manufacturers. The company's products serve semiconductor, LED, and solar industry segments directly. The company focuses on research and development for these products, with sales primarily driven by semiconductor industry demand for front-end processes and packaging. Customers in the semiconductor sector purchase precision chemicals for manufacturing, while LED industry buyers acquire special materials for their production needs. Solar industry clients buy precision equipment components like tungsten ropes for their manufacturing processes. Ingentec Corp. does not sell products outside these three industry segments. Its product portfolio is strictly limited to the specified chemicals, materials, and equipment. The company's revenue streams are directly tied to the semiconductor, LED, and solar markets through its specialized offerings. Ingentec is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Ingentec stock

Accounts Receivable of Ingentec is 118.17 M TWD in 2024.

Accounts Receivable of Ingentec changed from 106.80 M TWD to 118.17 M TWD, representing a 10.64% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Accounts Receivable Ingentec since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Receivables represent money owed to the company by customers for goods or services delivered. High receivables relative to revenue may indicate collection issues.

Accounts Receivable's TWD is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Accounts Receivable's Ingentec historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Ingentec

All Key Metrics — Ingentec