Indian Sucrose

Indian Sucrose Receivables

The Accounts Receivable of Indian Sucrose (500319.BO) as of Nov 5, 2026 is 1.21 B INR. In the previous year, Accounts Receivable was 678.21 M INR — a change of 78.91% (higher).

Receivables

1.21 BINR

YoY

78.91%

Last updated:

Accounts Receivable of Indian Sucrose is 2025 1.21 B INR. Accounts Receivable of Indian Sucrose was 2024 678.21 M INR. It decreases by 78.91% higher compared to the previous year.

The Indian Sucrose Receivables history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Receivables
Date
Receivables
Jan 1, 2018
219.53 M INR
Jan 1, 2019
375.49 M INR
Jan 1, 2020
496.68 M INR
Jan 1, 2021
737.50 M INR
Jan 1, 2022
710.88 M INR
Jan 1, 2023
544.38 M INR
Jan 1, 2024
678.21 M INR
Jan 1, 2025
1.21 B INR
The Indian Sucrose Receivables history
YEARReceivablesYoY
1.21 BINR+78.91%
678.21 MINR+24.58%
544.38 MINR-23.42%
710.88 MINR-3.61%
737.50 MINR+48.49%
496.68 MINR+32.28%
375.49 MINR+71.04%
219.53 MINR+41.49%
155.16 MINR+10.23%
140.76 MINR+107.61%
67.80 MINR-61.41%
175.70 MINR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Indian Sucrose Stock analysis

What does Indian Sucrose do? Indian Sucrose Ltd. generates revenue primarily through the sale of sugar, molasses, bagasse, and surplus power. The company's sugar segment serves domestic and international markets, while its cogeneration segment produces power with a total capacity of 22 MW, including six MW of surplus power available for export to state utilities. The firm's plant, located in Hoshiarpur district, processes 9,000 tons of cane daily, leveraging Punjab's high cane production area to support its operations. Its products are distributed to both local and global customers, with power exports contributing to additional income streams. The company's revenue streams are divided between its two core segments: sugar and cogeneration. Sugar sales target domestic and international buyers, while the cogeneration segment's surplus power is sold to state utilities, creating a dual-income model. The firm's strategic location in Punjab, known for concentrated cane production, ensures a steady raw material supply, optimizing production efficiency and cost management. This integrated approach allows Indian Sucrose Ltd. to maximize value from its resources without relying on external suppliers. Indian Sucrose Ltd. focuses on selling its primary products—sugar, molasses, and bagasse—to domestic and international markets, with power exports as a supplementary revenue source. The 22 MW power generation capacity, including six MW surplus, directly supports the company's financial model by enabling sales to state utilities. By operating in a region with high cane production, the firm maintains consistent supply chain efficiency, reducing operational risks and enhancing profitability through diversified product offerings. Indian Sucrose is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Indian Sucrose stock

Accounts Receivable of Indian Sucrose is 1.21 B INR in 2025.

Accounts Receivable of Indian Sucrose changed from 678.21 M INR to 1.21 B INR, representing a 78.91% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Accounts Receivable Indian Sucrose since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Receivables represent money owed to the company by customers for goods or services delivered. High receivables relative to revenue may indicate collection issues.

Accounts Receivable's INR is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Accounts Receivable's Indian Sucrose historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Indian Sucrose

All Key Metrics — Indian Sucrose