Immuron

Immuron Inventory/Revenue

The Inventory to Revenue Ratio of Immuron (IMC.AX) as of Oct 16, 2026 is 29.48 %. In the previous year, Inventory to Revenue Ratio was 24.32 % — a change of 21.20% (higher).

Inventory/Revenue

29.48 %

YoY

21.20%

Last updated:

Inventory to Revenue Ratio of Immuron is 2026 29.48 % . Inventory to Revenue Ratio of Immuron was 2025 24.32 % . It decreases by 21.20% higher compared to the previous year.

The Immuron Inventory/Revenue history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Inventory/Revenue
Date
Inventory/Revenue
Jan 1, 2019
22.80 AUD
Jan 1, 2020
31.67 AUD
Jan 1, 2021
200.67 AUD
Jan 1, 2022
42.68 AUD
Jan 1, 2023
46.54 AUD
Jan 1, 2024
32.32 AUD
Jan 1, 2025
24.32 AUD
Jan 1, 2026
29.48 AUD
The Immuron Inventory/Revenue history
YEARInventory/RevenueYoY
29.48 %+21.20%
24.32 %-24.75%
32.32 %-30.56%
46.54 %+9.05%
42.68 %-78.73%
200.67 %+533.59%
31.67 %+38.91%
22.80 %-15.61%
27.02 %-83.85%
167.32 %-18.53%
205.39 %+79.60%
114.35 %+98.23%
57.69 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Immuron Stock analysis

What does Immuron do? Immuron Ltd was founded in 1994 and is headquartered in Melbourne, Australia. The company specializes in researching, developing, and marketing immunotherapy products. Immuron utilizes its patented technologies to develop and manufacture polyclonal antibodies and hyperimmune serums. The business model of Immuron focuses on selling immunotherapy products. The company concentrates on developing innovative products that address high medical needs and significantly improve the health of patients. Immuron operates in three divisions: gastrointestinal health, veterinary medicine, and infection control. Within these divisions, Immuron offers a variety of products tailored to specific needs. Gastrointestinal health is one of Immuron's key divisions. The company utilizes its expertise to develop products that protect and strengthen the human and animal intestine. Products in the gastrointestinal division include Travelan®, which is used for the prevention and treatment of traveler's diarrhea, and IMM-124E, which is used to treat inflammatory bowel diseases. It is also available in veterinary medicine. Veterinary medicine is another important pillar of Immuron's business. The company offers products tailored to the needs of animals. One notable product is the Immuron Canine® product line, used in the treatment of diarrhea in dogs. Additionally, the company has developed application-oriented research programs in infection control to aid veterinarians in improving the health of their animals. Immuron also has a division focused on infection control. The company develops and manufactures therapeutic products that target infections such as Helicobacter pylori and C. difficile. These products can contribute to reducing the use of antibiotics and antibiotic resistance. Over the years, Immuron has successfully brought several products to market. For example, Travelan® has been approved in Australia, Europe, and North America. Additionally, IMM-124E has been successfully tested in clinical studies in Canada and the United States and is currently undergoing the approval process in Europe. Overall, the company has a promising pipeline of products ready for market launch or phase II and III trials. These products have the potential to improve healthcare and enhance the quality of life for patients worldwide. Immuron has a strong foundation in immunotherapy research, which benefits the company in developing novel therapeutic options. Currently, Immuron is in a phase of growth, and it is likely that the company will achieve further success in the future. Immuron is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Immuron stock

Inventory to Revenue Ratio of Immuron is 29.48 % in 2026.

Inventory to Revenue Ratio of Immuron changed from 24.32 % to 29.48 %, representing a 21.20% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Inventory to Revenue Ratio Immuron since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The Inventory/Revenue ratio shows what percentage of revenue is held as inventory. Rising ratios may indicate slowing demand or inventory management issues.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Inventory to Revenue Ratio's Immuron with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Inventory to Revenue Ratio's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Inventory to Revenue Ratio.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Profitability — Immuron

All Key Metrics — Immuron