Ibraco Bhd

Ibraco Bhd Receivables

The Accounts Receivable of Ibraco Bhd (IBRACO.KL) as of Nov 3, 2026 is 284.10 M MYR. In the previous year, Accounts Receivable was 126.45 M MYR — a change of 124.67% (higher).

Receivables

284.10 MMYR

YoY

124.67%

Last updated:

Accounts Receivable of Ibraco Bhd is 2024 284.10 M MYR. Accounts Receivable of Ibraco Bhd was 2023 126.45 M MYR. It decreases by 124.67% higher compared to the previous year.

The Ibraco Bhd Receivables history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Receivables
Date
Receivables
Jan 1, 2017
56.00 M MYR
Jan 1, 2018
94.59 M MYR
Jan 1, 2019
157.51 M MYR
Jan 1, 2020
135.94 M MYR
Jan 1, 2021
97.63 M MYR
Jan 1, 2022
84.79 M MYR
Jan 1, 2023
126.45 M MYR
Jan 1, 2024
284.10 M MYR
The Ibraco Bhd Receivables history
YEARReceivablesYoY
284.10 MMYR+124.67%
126.45 MMYR+49.13%
84.79 MMYR-13.15%
97.63 MMYR-28.18%
135.94 MMYR-13.69%
157.51 MMYR+66.53%
94.59 MMYR+68.89%
56.00 MMYR+31.85%
42.48 MMYR-9.30%
46.83 MMYR-22.85%
60.70 MMYR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Ibraco Bhd Stock analysis

What does Ibraco Bhd do? Ibraco Bhd generates revenue through multiple segments including property development, property holding and management, construction works, quarry operations, and clubhouse operations. The property development segment sells residential and commercial properties, while the property holding and management segment leases retail and education facilities and provides property management services. The quarry operations segment sells stone products from quarry activities, and the construction works segment builds residential, commercial properties, and infrastructure. Subsidiaries like Ibraco Quarry Sdn. Bhd. and Ibraco Construction Sdn. Bhd. support these core activities. The company's primary customers are buyers of residential and commercial properties, lessees of retail and education facilities, and clients requiring construction services. The property development and construction segments target real estate buyers and developers, while quarry operations serve construction and infrastructure projects. The property holding segment caters to retail and education facility tenants. Ibraco Bhd's revenue streams are diversified across its segments, with property development and construction being key contributors. The company leverages its subsidiaries to manage specialized operations, such as quarrying through Ibraco Quarry Sdn. Bhd. and construction through Ibraco Construction Sdn. Bhd., ensuring integrated service delivery across its business model. Ibraco Bhd is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Ibraco Bhd stock

Accounts Receivable of Ibraco Bhd is 284.10 M MYR in 2024.

Accounts Receivable of Ibraco Bhd changed from 126.45 M MYR to 284.10 M MYR, representing a 124.67% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Accounts Receivable Ibraco Bhd since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Receivables represent money owed to the company by customers for goods or services delivered. High receivables relative to revenue may indicate collection issues.

Accounts Receivable's MYR is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Accounts Receivable's Ibraco Bhd historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Ibraco Bhd

All Key Metrics — Ibraco Bhd