IWin Co

IWin Co Inventory/Revenue

The Inventory to Revenue Ratio of IWin Co (090150.KQ) as of Nov 7, 2026 is 20.89 %. In the previous year, Inventory to Revenue Ratio was 23.26 % — a change of -10.17% (lower).

Inventory/Revenue

20.89 %

YoY

-10.17%

Last updated:

Inventory to Revenue Ratio of IWin Co is 2025 20.89 % . Inventory to Revenue Ratio of IWin Co was 2024 23.26 % . It decreases by -10.17% lower compared to the previous year.

The IWin Co Inventory/Revenue history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Inventory/Revenue
Date
Inventory/Revenue
Jan 1, 2018
19.69 KRW
Jan 1, 2019
16.77 KRW
Jan 1, 2020
21.09 KRW
Jan 1, 2021
21.36 KRW
Jan 1, 2022
27.38 KRW
Jan 1, 2023
23.24 KRW
Jan 1, 2024
23.26 KRW
Jan 1, 2025
20.89 KRW
The IWin Co Inventory/Revenue history
YEARInventory/RevenueYoY
20.89 %-10.17%
23.26 %+0.08%
23.24 %-15.14%
27.38 %+28.17%
21.36 %+1.30%
21.09 %+25.76%
16.77 %-14.82%
19.69 %+10.27%
17.86 %-0.94%
18.02 %-12.06%
20.50 %+4.76%
19.56 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

IWin Co Stock analysis

What does IWin Co do? IWin Co Ltd, listed on the Korean stock exchange with ticker 090150.KQ and ISIN KR7090150004, is a company based in Busan, South Korea. It operates within the Consumer Discretionary sector, specifically in the Auto Components industry. The company went public on October 20, 2006. IWin Co Ltd is involved in the manufacturing and sale of automotive accessories, including seat heaters, heat handles, ventilation seats, and warmers. The firm's headquarters are located in Busan, and it maintains a website at http://www.kwangjinwintec.com/. The company focuses on producing components designed to enhance comfort and functionality within vehicles. Its product portfolio includes heating solutions for seating and steering components, as well as ventilation systems for seats. IWin Co Ltd does not disclose specific details about its market share, revenue figures, or additional product lines beyond those mentioned. The company's operations are centered around the development and distribution of these automotive components, targeting the broader automotive industry. There is no information provided regarding acquisitions, partnerships, or future expansion plans. The company's activities are confined to the manufacturing and sales of the specified products, with no indication of other business segments or international operations beyond its headquarters in Busan. IWin Co is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about IWin Co stock

Inventory to Revenue Ratio of IWin Co is 20.89 % in 2025.

Inventory to Revenue Ratio of IWin Co changed from 23.26 % to 20.89 %, representing a -10.17% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Inventory to Revenue Ratio IWin Co since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The Inventory/Revenue ratio shows what percentage of revenue is held as inventory. Rising ratios may indicate slowing demand or inventory management issues.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Inventory to Revenue Ratio's IWin Co with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Inventory to Revenue Ratio's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Inventory to Revenue Ratio.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Profitability — IWin Co

All Key Metrics — IWin Co