HizeAero Co

HizeAero Co EBIT per Share

The EBIT per Share of HizeAero Co (221840.KQ) as of Oct 24, 2026 is 276.78 KRW. In the previous year, EBIT per Share was -402.02 KRW — a change of -168.85% (higher).

EBIT per Share

276.78KRW

YoY

-168.85%

Last updated:

EBIT per Share of HizeAero Co is 2025 276.78 KRW. EBIT per Share of HizeAero Co was 2024 -402.02 KRW. It decreases by -168.85% higher compared to the previous year.

The HizeAero Co EBIT per Share history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

EBIT per Share
Date
EBIT per Share
Jan 1, 2021
-1,000.96 KRW
Jan 1, 2022
-531.63 KRW
Jan 1, 2023
-264.22 KRW
Jan 1, 2024
-402.02 KRW
Jan 1, 2025
276.78 KRW
Jan 1, 2026 (e)
457.65 KRW
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
461.92 KRW
Jan 1, 2028 (e)
330.94 KRW
The HizeAero Co EBIT per Share history
YEAREBIT per ShareYoY
est330.94KRW-28.36%
est461.92KRW+0.93%
est457.65KRW+65.35%
276.78KRW-168.85%
-402.02KRW+52.15%
-264.22KRW-50.30%
-531.63KRW-46.89%
-1,000.96KRW+379.47%
-208.76KRW-195.78%
217.97KRW+268.82%
59.10KRW-48.76%
115.33KRW-217.14%
-98.45KRW-137.24%
264.34KRW-26.13%
357.86KRW+106.12%
173.62KRW—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

HizeAero Co Stock analysis

What does HizeAero Co do? HizeAero Co is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about HizeAero Co stock

EBIT per Share of HizeAero Co is 276.78 KRW in 2025.

EBIT per Share of HizeAero Co changed from -402.02 KRW to 276.78 KRW, representing a -168.85% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of EBIT per Share HizeAero Co since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

EBIT per Share measures operating profit allocated to each outstanding share.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — HizeAero Co

All Key Metrics — HizeAero Co