Harmonic Drive Systems

Harmonic Drive Systems FCF per Share

The Free Cash Flow per Share of Harmonic Drive Systems (6324.T) as of Oct 21, 2026 is 7.76 JPY. In the previous year, Free Cash Flow per Share was 27.83 JPY — a change of -72.12% (lower).

FCF per Share

7.76JPY

YoY

-72.12%

Last updated:

Free Cash Flow per Share of Harmonic Drive Systems is 2026 7.76 JPY. Free Cash Flow per Share of Harmonic Drive Systems was 2025 27.83 JPY. It decreases by -72.12% lower compared to the previous year.

The Harmonic Drive Systems FCF per Share history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

FCF per Share
Date
FCF per Share
Jan 1, 2019
-61.48 JPY
Jan 1, 2020
-4.51 JPY
Jan 1, 2021
84.86 JPY
Jan 1, 2022
53.32 JPY
Jan 1, 2023
18.75 JPY
Jan 1, 2024
82.04 JPY
Jan 1, 2025
27.83 JPY
Jan 1, 2026
7.76 JPY
The Harmonic Drive Systems FCF per Share history
YEARFCF per ShareYoY
7.76JPY-72.12%
27.83JPY-66.08%
82.04JPY+337.66%
18.75JPY-64.84%
53.32JPY-37.18%
84.86JPY-1,981.63%
-4.51JPY-92.66%
-61.48JPY-10,178.57%
0.61JPY-98.37%
37.42JPY+54.94%
24.15JPY-38.83%
39.48JPY+49.48%
26.41JPY—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Harmonic Drive Systems Stock analysis

What does Harmonic Drive Systems do? Harmonic Drive Systems Inc is a globally active company specializing in the development and manufacture of precision gears and drive technologies. The company was founded in Japan in 1955 and has since had a long history of developing innovative products. Harmonic Drive Systems focuses on high-precision and high-performance drive systems that can be used in various industries, including automotive, aerospace, robotics, medical technology, and semiconductor. Harmonic Drive Systems products are well-known worldwide and are appreciated for their high quality and reliability. The business model of Harmonic Drive Systems is based on the production of high-quality precision gears and drive systems tailored to the customers' requirements. The company offers a wide range of products, including precision worm gears, planetary gears, direct drives, and gear drives. These products are characterized by their high precision, performance, and reliability. Harmonic Drive Systems also provides customized solutions tailored to the specific needs of the customers. The company takes pride in working closely with its customers to offer customized solutions that are tailored to their specific requirements. The company is divided into different divisions. The first division is the production of gears, which are designed for applications in industry, medical technology, and aerospace. Another division focuses on the production of direct drives for robots and other applications. The production of motor systems for electric cars is also part of the portfolio. Harmonic Drive Systems is known for its innovative products and has repeatedly presented groundbreaking new developments in the past. These include high-performance direct drives for robots that enable high speeds and precision, as well as lightweight and durable planetary gears for aerospace. Overall, Harmonic Drive Systems is a company known for its precision, performance, and reliability. The company offers a wide range of products suitable for various industries and applications. The company's innovative power will enable it to continue to be a leading player in the field of drive technology in the future. Harmonic Drive Systems is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Harmonic Drive Systems stock

Free Cash Flow per Share of Harmonic Drive Systems is 7.76 JPY in 2026.

Free Cash Flow per Share of Harmonic Drive Systems changed from 27.83 JPY to 7.76 JPY, representing a -72.12% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Free Cash Flow per Share Harmonic Drive Systems since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

FCF per share measures the free cash flow allocated to each outstanding share. It is a key metric for assessing shareholder value creation.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Cash Flow — Harmonic Drive Systems

All Key Metrics — Harmonic Drive Systems