Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics

Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics Interest Coverage

The Interest Coverage Ratio of Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics (688130.SS) as of Oct 23, 2026 is -1.39. In the previous year, Interest Coverage Ratio was -0.89 — a change of 57.15% (lower).

Interest Coverage

-1.39

YoY

57.15%

Last updated:

Interest Coverage Ratio of Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics is 2024 -1.39 . Interest Coverage Ratio of Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics was 2023 -0.89 . It decreases by 57.15% lower compared to the previous year.

The Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics Interest Coverage history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Interest Coverage
Date
Interest Coverage
Jan 1, 2019
81.67 CNY
Jan 1, 2020
76.17 CNY
Jan 1, 2021
13.94 CNY
Jan 1, 2022
3.09 CNY
Jan 1, 2023
-0.89 CNY
Jan 1, 2024
-1.39 CNY
The Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics Interest Coverage history
YEARInterest CoverageYoY
-1.39+57.15%
-0.89-128.67%
3.09-77.83%
13.94-81.70%
76.17-6.73%
81.67—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics Stock analysis

What does Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics do? Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics Inc generates revenue through the research, development, and sale of analog and digital-analog integrated circuits. The company's main products include healthcare system-on-chip (SoC), industrial control and instrumentation chips, and intelligent perception SoC chips, which are sold to customers in medical and health, pressure measurement, industrial control, instrumentation, and smart home sectors. The firm targets industries requiring specialized semiconductor solutions, focusing on applications such as healthcare systems, industrial automation, and smart home devices. With 134 full-time employees, the company operates as a technology-driven enterprise in the semiconductor industry. The business model centers on developing and commercializing integrated circuits for specific market segments. Healthcare system-on-chip (SoC) products serve the medical and health industry, while industrial control and instrumentation chips cater to industrial automation and measurement applications. Intelligent perception SoC chips are designed for smart home solutions, addressing the growing demand for connected devices in residential environments. These product lines align with the company's focus on analog and digital-analog circuit technology. Revenue streams are derived from direct sales of its semiconductor products to end-users and system integrators in the targeted industries. The company's product portfolio supports applications in medical devices, industrial equipment, and consumer electronics, particularly within smart home ecosystems. By specializing in niche semiconductor solutions, Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics Inc captures value from high-demand sectors without competing broadly in the general semiconductor market. Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics stock

Interest Coverage Ratio of Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics is -1.39 in 2024.

Interest Coverage Ratio of Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics changed from -0.89 to -1.39, representing a 57.15% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Interest Coverage Ratio Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The Interest Coverage ratio measures a company's ability to pay interest on its debt. Higher ratios indicate greater financial strength and lower default risk.

Interest Coverage = EBIT / Interest Expense

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Interest Coverage Ratio's Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Leverage — Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics

All Key Metrics — Hangzhou SDIC Microelectronics