Graphite Design

Graphite Design FCF Growth

The Year-over-Year Free Cash Flow Growth of Graphite Design (7847.T) as of Oct 20, 2026 is -572.65 %. In the previous year, Year-over-Year Free Cash Flow Growth was 65.90 % — a change of -968.96% (lower).

FCF Growth

-572.65 %

YoY

-968.96%

Last updated:

Year-over-Year Free Cash Flow Growth of Graphite Design is 2026 -572.65 % . Year-over-Year Free Cash Flow Growth of Graphite Design was 2025 65.90 % . It decreases by -968.96% lower compared to the previous year.

The Graphite Design FCF Growth history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

FCF Growth
Date
FCF Growth
Jan 1, 2019
-32.70 JPY
Jan 1, 2020
-49.65 JPY
Jan 1, 2021
-25.82 JPY
Jan 1, 2022
1,125.85 JPY
Jan 1, 2023
-91.41 JPY
Jan 1, 2024
103.43 JPY
Jan 1, 2025
65.90 JPY
Jan 1, 2026
-572.65 JPY
The Graphite Design FCF Growth history
YEARFCF GrowthYoY
-572.65 %-968.96%
65.90 %-36.29%
103.43 %-213.15%
-91.41 %-108.12%
1,125.85 %-4,460.63%
-25.82 %-47.99%
-49.65 %+51.84%
-32.70 %-41.63%
-56.02 %-113.29%
421.53 %-434.29%
-126.10 %+107.67%
-60.72 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Graphite Design Stock analysis

What does Graphite Design do? Graphite Design Inc makes money through the manufacture and sale of golf shafts made of carbon to golf club manufacturers in Japan and the United States, as well as by providing replacement shafts for golf club users through retail stores. The company also generates revenue from custom processing work of golf clubs, which is part of its golf club assembly and processing business. Its primary customers are golf club manufacturers and retail store customers seeking replacement shafts. The golf shafts business focuses on supplying carbon shafts to manufacturers in Japan and the US, while the custom processing service caters to individual golfers needing personalized club adjustments. The company's product offerings include both wholesale shafts for manufacturers and retail replacement shafts, with the latter sold through established retail channels. Graphite Design Inc's revenue streams are divided between the golf shafts manufacturing and the golf club assembly and processing services, with the former targeting B2B clients and the latter serving end consumers through retail partnerships. The company's operations are centered around these two core business segments without any additional product lines or markets. Graphite Design is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Graphite Design stock

Year-over-Year Free Cash Flow Growth of Graphite Design is -572.65 % in 2026.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Year-over-Year Free Cash Flow Growth Graphite Design since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

FCF growth measures the percentage change in free cash flow. Growing FCF indicates improving cash generation capability.

To evaluate Year-over-Year Free Cash Flow Growth's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Year-over-Year Free Cash Flow Growth.

Year-over-Year Free Cash Flow Growth's is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Year-over-Year Free Cash Flow Growth's Graphite Design historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Growth — Graphite Design

All Key Metrics — Graphite Design