Genbyte Technology

Genbyte Technology Inventory/Revenue

The Inventory to Revenue Ratio of Genbyte Technology (003028.SZ) as of Nov 3, 2026 is 20.13 %. In the previous year, Inventory to Revenue Ratio was 15.59 % — a change of 29.08% (higher).

Inventory/Revenue

20.13 %

YoY

29.08%

Last updated:

Inventory to Revenue Ratio of Genbyte Technology is 2025 20.13 % . Inventory to Revenue Ratio of Genbyte Technology was 2024 15.59 % . It decreases by 29.08% higher compared to the previous year.

The Genbyte Technology Inventory/Revenue history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Inventory/Revenue
Date
Inventory/Revenue
Jan 1, 2018
20.39 CNY
Jan 1, 2019
14.63 CNY
Jan 1, 2020
22.09 CNY
Jan 1, 2021
28.78 CNY
Jan 1, 2022
21.08 CNY
Jan 1, 2023
14.41 CNY
Jan 1, 2024
15.59 CNY
Jan 1, 2025
20.13 CNY
The Genbyte Technology Inventory/Revenue history
YEARInventory/RevenueYoY
20.13 %+29.08%
15.59 %+8.18%
14.41 %-31.61%
21.08 %-26.76%
28.78 %+30.30%
22.09 %+50.95%
14.63 %-28.25%
20.39 %-13.72%
23.64 %-7.15%
25.46 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Genbyte Technology Stock analysis

What does Genbyte Technology do? Genbyte Technology, Inc. generates revenue through the development, production, and sales of intelligent controllers, variable frequency drives, digital power supplies, and IoT modules. The company targets domestic and overseas markets with its electrical control products for large household and commercial appliances, small home appliances, automotive electronics, and power tools. Its product portfolio includes electrical control solutions for terminal equipment requiring power conversion and control applications. The firm's offerings are designed for integration into various end-use equipment across multiple industries. The company's revenue streams are derived from the sale of its core product categories, including intelligent controllers and IoT modules, which are used in power conversion systems and control applications. Domestic markets account for a significant portion of sales, while international markets also contribute to the company's revenue. The firm's focus on terminal equipment applications ensures consistent demand for its electrical control products across different sectors. Genbyte Technology, Inc. serves manufacturers of large household appliances, commercial equipment, small home appliances, automotive components, and power tools. These segments represent the primary customer base for the company's electrical control products. The firm's product range supports both power conversion and control functions in the equipment they supply to these industries. Genbyte Technology is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Genbyte Technology stock

Inventory to Revenue Ratio of Genbyte Technology is 20.13 % in 2025.

Inventory to Revenue Ratio of Genbyte Technology changed from 15.59 % to 20.13 %, representing a 29.08% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Inventory to Revenue Ratio Genbyte Technology since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The Inventory/Revenue ratio shows what percentage of revenue is held as inventory. Rising ratios may indicate slowing demand or inventory management issues.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Inventory to Revenue Ratio's Genbyte Technology with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Inventory to Revenue Ratio's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Inventory to Revenue Ratio.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Profitability — Genbyte Technology

All Key Metrics — Genbyte Technology