Force Motors

Force Motors Assets per Share

The Total Assets per Share of Force Motors (FORCEMOT.NS) as of Nov 2, 2026 is 3,895.28 INR. In the previous year, Total Assets per Share was 3,349.54 INR — a change of 16.29% (higher).

Assets per Share

3,895.28INR

YoY

16.29%

Last updated:

Total Assets per Share of Force Motors is 2025 3,895.28 INR. Total Assets per Share of Force Motors was 2024 3,349.54 INR. It decreases by 16.29% higher compared to the previous year.

The Force Motors Assets per Share history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Assets per Share
Date
Assets per Share
Jan 1, 2018
1,914.24 INR
Jan 1, 2019
2,151.73 INR
Jan 1, 2020
2,350.52 INR
Jan 1, 2021
2,456.37 INR
Jan 1, 2022
2,777.66 INR
Jan 1, 2023
3,045.07 INR
Jan 1, 2024
3,349.54 INR
Jan 1, 2025
3,895.28 INR
The Force Motors Assets per Share history
YEARAssets per ShareYoY
3,895.28INR+16.29%
3,349.54INR+10.00%
3,045.07INR+9.63%
2,777.66INR+13.08%
2,456.37INR+4.50%
2,350.52INR+9.24%
2,151.73INR+12.41%
1,914.24INR-3.11%
1,975.63INR+12.99%
1,748.50INR+16.69%
1,498.41INR+11.27%
1,346.62INR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Force Motors Stock analysis

What does Force Motors do? Force Motors Ltd. generates revenue through the design, development, and manufacture of automotive components, aggregates, and vehicles. The company sells Light Commercial Vehicles (LCV), Multi-Utility Vehicles (MUV), Small Commercial Vehicles (SCV), Special Utility Vehicles (SUV), and Agricultural Tractors under brands like Balwan 400 Super, Orchard Mini, Sanman 5000, and Abhiman 4X4. Its commercial vehicles include citiline, ambulances, school buses, passenger carriers, and goods carriers, alongside the Gurkha model. The firm targets transport solutions for goods and passengers across rural, urban, long-distance, and local routes, catering to both good and bad road conditions. Force Motors exports its products to the Middle East, Asia, Latin America, and Africa, serving diverse markets with its rugged vehicle range. The company's product segments include agricultural vehicles such as Balwan 400 Super, Orchard Mini, Sanman 5000, and Abhiman 4X4, which are sold to customers seeking robust transport solutions for farming and rural areas. Commercial vehicles like citiline, ambulances, school buses, and goods carriers are purchased by businesses and organizations requiring reliable transportation for passengers or cargo. The Gurkha model appeals to customers needing versatile and durable vehicles for challenging terrains. Export markets in the Middle East, Asia, Latin America, and Africa represent key customer segments for Force Motors' vehicle range. Force Motors Ltd. focuses on delivering rugged transport solutions through its product portfolio, with agricultural vehicles targeting rural and farming communities. Commercial vehicles serve institutional and business clients such as schools, healthcare providers, and logistics companies. The export segment drives revenue from international buyers in the Middle East, Asia, Latin America, and Africa, who seek reliable and durable vehicles for varied operational environments. Force Motors is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Force Motors stock

Total Assets per Share of Force Motors is 3,895.28 INR in 2025.

Total Assets per Share of Force Motors changed from 3,349.54 INR to 3,895.28 INR, representing a 16.29% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Total Assets per Share Force Motors since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Assets per share divides total assets by shares outstanding, indicating the total resource base backing each share of stock.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Other — Force Motors

All Key Metrics — Force Motors