Ferro

Ferro Revenue

The The revenue of Ferro (FRO.WA) as of Oct 17, 2026 is 754.57 M PLN. In the previous year, The revenue was 783.37 M PLN — a change of -3.68% (lower).

Revenue

754.57 MPLN

YoY

-3.68%

Last updated:

In 2025, Ferro's sales reached 754.57 M PLN, a -3.68% difference from the 783.37 M PLN sales recorded in the previous year.

Over the last 19 years Ferro grew revenue by 8.2% annually, reaching 754.57 M PLN.

The Ferro Revenue history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue
Date
Revenue
Jan 1, 2021
830.50 M PLN
Jan 1, 2022
914.90 M PLN
Jan 1, 2023
803.22 M PLN
Jan 1, 2024
783.37 M PLN
Jan 1, 2025
754.57 M PLN
Jan 1, 2026 (e)
809.00 M PLN
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
899.00 M PLN
Jan 1, 2028 (e)
1.00 B PLN
The Ferro Revenue history
YEARRevenueYoY
est1.00 BPLN+11.68%
est899.00 MPLN+11.12%
est809.00 MPLN+7.21%
754.57 MPLN-3.68%
783.37 MPLN-2.47%
803.22 MPLN-12.21%
914.90 MPLN+10.16%
830.50 MPLN+59.99%
519.09 MPLN+15.03%
451.26 MPLN+11.26%
405.57 MPLN+11.21%
364.68 MPLN+9.68%
332.49 MPLN+13.83%
292.10 MPLN+7.89%
270.74 MPLN+0.20%
270.20 MPLN-2.13%
276.09 MPLN+6.27%
259.79 MPLN+56.90%
165.58 MPLN+10.60%
149.71 MPLN-1.98%
152.74 MPLN-10.52%
170.70 MPLN+1.67%
167.90 MPLN—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Ferro Revenue

Ferro Revenue, EBIT, Net Income

  • 3 Years

  • 5 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue
EBIT
Net Income
Details
Date
Revenue
EBIT
Net Income
Jan 1, 2021
830.50 M PLN
106.61 M PLN
107.82 M PLN
Jan 1, 2022
914.90 M PLN
119.69 M PLN
65.42 M PLN
Jan 1, 2023
803.22 M PLN
116.34 M PLN
67.03 M PLN
Jan 1, 2024
783.37 M PLN
114.46 M PLN
72.23 M PLN
Jan 1, 2025
754.57 M PLN
83.72 M PLN
68.47 M PLN
Jan 1, 2026 (e)
809.00 M PLN
85.24 M PLN
62.23 M PLN
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
899.00 M PLN
99.74 M PLN
74.59 M PLN
Jan 1, 2028 (e)
1.00 B PLN
109.41 M PLN
82.84 M PLN

Ferro Margins

Ferro stock margins

The Ferro margin analysis displays the gross margin, EBIT margin, as well as the profit margin of Ferro. The EBIT margin (EBIT/sales) indicates the percentage of sales that remains as operating profit. The profit margin shows the percentage of sales that remains for Ferro.
  • 3 Years

  • 5 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Gross margin
EBIT margin
Profit margin
Details
Date
Gross margin
EBIT margin
Profit margin
Jan 1, 2021
34.84 %
12.84 %
12.98 %
Jan 1, 2022
34.30 %
13.08 %
7.15 %
Jan 1, 2023
37.74 %
14.48 %
8.35 %
Jan 1, 2024
21.88 %
14.61 %
9.22 %
Jan 1, 2025
38.78 %
11.09 %
9.07 %
Jan 1, 2026 (e)
38.78 %
10.54 %
7.69 %
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
38.78 %
11.09 %
8.30 %
Jan 1, 2028 (e)
38.78 %
10.90 %
8.25 %

Ferro Stock analysis

What does Ferro do? Ferro SA is a company based in Skawina, Poland, operating within the Industrials sector, specifically in the Building industry. The company manufactures and sells sanitary fittings, offering products under its own brand FERRO, as well as heating system components under the Weberman brand. It also represents Italian brands Caleffi, Cewal, and Cimm in the Polish market. Ferro SA has 278 employees and went public on April 14, 2010. The company's headquarters are located in Skawina, within the Malopolskie region of Poland. Ferro SA serves the Polish market primarily but also conducts international sales in countries including Romania, France, Ukraine, Belarus, Bulgaria, and Russia. As of December 31, 2011, the company operated four subsidiaries: Ferro International Sp. z o.o., Nvaservis spol sro in the Czech Republic, Novaservis Romania SRL in Romania, and Ferro Marketign Sp. z o.o. The company's website is www.ferro.pl. Ferro SA's business activities include the production and distribution of sanitary and installation fittings, with a focus on both domestic and international markets. The company's product portfolio encompasses a range of plumbing and heating solutions, reflecting its position in the building materials sector. The company's operations are centered around its headquarters in Skawina, with a presence in multiple European markets through its subsidiaries and international sales channels. Ferro is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Revenue Details

Understanding Ferro's Sales Figures

The sales figures of Ferro originate from the total revenue accrued from goods sold or services provided during a specific time period. These numbers are a direct reflection of the company’s ability to translate its products or services into revenue, indicating the demand and market presence.

Year-to-Year Comparison

Analyzing Ferro’s yearly sales data offers insights into the company’s growth and stability. An increase in sales suggests a growing demand for its offerings, efficient marketing, or expansion into new markets. Conversely, a decline might indicate market saturation, increased competition, or less effective strategies.

Impact on Investments

Investors often scrutinize Ferro's sales data to evaluate its financial health and growth prospects. Consistent sales growth can be a promising indicator of the company’s profitability and potential return on investment, influencing stock prices and investor confidence.

Interpreting Sales Fluctuations

Increases in Ferro’s sales indicate market growth, innovation, or effective marketing, often leading to a surge in stock prices. A decline, however, can signal challenges requiring strategic adjustments to enhance market share and profitability.

Frequently Asked Questions about Ferro stock

The revenue of Ferro is 754.57 M PLN in 2025.

The revenue of Ferro changed from 783.37 M PLN to 754.57 M PLN, representing a -3.68% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of The revenue Ferro since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Revenue is the total value of all goods sold in a period. It is calculated by multiplying the quantity of each product sold by its selling price. Revenue does not include any costs (material costs, personnel costs, etc.), whereas net proceeds only deduct revenue reductions associated with the sale (discounts, etc.).

The revenue's PLN is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track The revenue's Ferro historically and in real time.

The revenue in assessing a stock

Revenue is an important financial measure used in the valuation of stocks. It is a measure of a company's economic activity and can serve as an indicator of the company's success. Revenue is considered one of the most important factors in stock valuation. In addition, revenue can also be used to calculate other financial measures such as earnings per share and price-earnings ratio.

History and utilization of revenue

Revenue has long been considered one of the most important financial indicators. It was used in the 19th century as one of the first financial indicators to measure a company's economic activity. Since then, revenue has been regularly used to evaluate companies.

Revenue is usually calculated as a percentage of the company's equity. It can also be used to determine the overall profitability of a company. There are many different types of revenue that can be used to measure a company's economic activity, such as gross revenue, net revenue, and revenue from international business.

The revenue can also be used to evaluate stocks. For example, the revenue of a company can be used to evaluate the success of the company. If a company has high revenue, it means that it is a profitable company because it has high demand for its products or services.

Calculation and Application of Revenue

In order to calculate a company's revenue, the company's income must be deducted from its expenses. The income can come from various sources, such as sales, licensing fees, services, etc. The expenses can include costs for production, procurement, inventory, sales, and administration.

The revenue can then be used to calculate various financial ratios. For example, the revenue can be used to calculate the price-earnings ratio (P/E ratio) of a company. This is a measure of a company's profitability, calculated by taking the ratio of the stock price to earnings per share.

Revenue can also be used to calculate earnings per share (EPS) of a company. This is a measure of a company's profit per share. EPS is calculated by dividing earnings by the number of shares issued.

Use of revenue by investors

Investors use revenue to evaluate stocks, as revenue is an indicator of a company's success. For example, an investor can compare a company's revenue to see how successful it is. An investor can also use a company's revenue to calculate its price-to-earnings ratio and earnings per share.

An example: An investor looks at a company that has a revenue of 25 million euros. He compares this revenue to that of the competitor, which has a revenue of 35 million euros. The investor can then see that the company with 25 million euros in revenue is less successful than the company with 35 million euros in revenue.

Advantages and Disadvantages of Revenue.

Revenue is a very useful tool for valuing stocks as it measures a company's economic activity. Revenue can also be used to calculate other financial ratios such as the price-earnings ratio and earnings per share.

However, one disadvantage is that revenue alone is not a meaningful indicator of a company's success. It is important to consider revenue in comparison to other financial metrics such as earnings per share and price-to-earnings ratio to get a complete picture of the company.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Ferro

All Key Metrics — Ferro