FRtek Co

FRtek Co Net Margin

The Net Profit Margin of FRtek Co (073540.KQ) as of Oct 19, 2026 is 8.24 %. In the previous year, Net Profit Margin was 3.73 % — a change of 121.13% (higher).

Net Margin

8.24 %

YoY

121.13%

Last updated:

Net Profit Margin of FRtek Co is 2025 8.24 % . Net Profit Margin of FRtek Co was 2024 3.73 % . It decreases by 121.13% higher compared to the previous year.

FRtek Co's net margin stands at 8.2%, up from 1.1% several years earlier.

The FRtek Co Net Margin history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Net Margin
Date
Net Margin
Jan 1, 2018
-6.49 KRW
Jan 1, 2019
-6.48 KRW
Jan 1, 2020
-16.05 KRW
Jan 1, 2021
1.08 KRW
Jan 1, 2022
43.28 KRW
Jan 1, 2023
8.06 KRW
Jan 1, 2024
3.73 KRW
Jan 1, 2025
8.24 KRW
The FRtek Co Net Margin history
YEARNet MarginYoY
8.24 %+121.13%
3.73 %-53.76%
8.06 %-81.38%
43.28 %+3,916.10%
1.08 %-106.72%
-16.05 %+147.58%
-6.48 %-0.19%
-6.49 %-44.70%
-11.74 %-37.59%
-18.82 %-3,524.83%
0.55 %-93.31%
8.21 %+5,505.43%
0.15 %+27.11%
0.12 %-347.53%
-0.05 %-222.64%
0.04 %+50.35%
0.03 %-61.47%
0.07 %-426.92%
-0.02 %-124.81%
0.08 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

FRtek Co Stock analysis

What does FRtek Co do? FRtek Co Ltd, based in Anyang, South Korea, operates in the Information Technology sector, specializing in Communications. The company manufactures communication repeaters, including in-building, WiBro, WiMax, WCDMA, and DMB gap fillers, as well as LED lighting and modules. FRtek serves domestic and international markets with its products and provides after-sales services. FRtek Co is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about FRtek Co stock

Net Profit Margin of FRtek Co is 8.24 % in 2025.

Net Profit Margin of FRtek Co changed from 3.73 % to 8.24 %, representing a 121.13% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Net Profit Margin FRtek Co since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Net Margin measures the percentage of revenue that becomes net profit after all expenses. It is the ultimate measure of a company's profitability.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Net Profit Margin's FRtek Co with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Net Profit Margin's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Net Profit Margin.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Margins — FRtek Co

All Key Metrics — FRtek Co