Even Construtora e Incorporadora

Even Construtora e Incorporadora P/TBV

The Price to Tangible Book Value (P/TBV) of Even Construtora e Incorporadora (EVEN3.SA) as of Oct 21, 2026 is 0.84. In the previous year, Price to Tangible Book Value (P/TBV) was 0.88 — a change of -4.31% (lower).

P/TBV

0.84

YoY

-4.31%

Last updated:

Price to Tangible Book Value (P/TBV) of Even Construtora e Incorporadora is 2025 0.84 . Price to Tangible Book Value (P/TBV) of Even Construtora e Incorporadora was 2024 0.88 . It decreases by -4.31% lower compared to the previous year.

The Even Construtora e Incorporadora P/TBV history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

P/TBV
Date
P/TBV
Jan 1, 2018
1.00 BRL
Jan 1, 2019
0.94 BRL
Jan 1, 2020
0.90 BRL
Jan 1, 2021
0.87 BRL
Jan 1, 2022
0.82 BRL
Jan 1, 2023
0.81 BRL
Jan 1, 2024
0.88 BRL
Jan 1, 2025
0.84 BRL
The Even Construtora e Incorporadora P/TBV history
YEARP/TBVYoY
0.84-4.31%
0.88+8.16%
0.81-1.73%
0.82-4.81%
0.87-4.11%
0.90-4.47%
0.94-5.50%
1.00+10.08%
0.91+22.20%
0.74+1.43%
0.73-1.70%
0.75—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Even Construtora e Incorporadora Stock analysis

What does Even Construtora e Incorporadora do? Even Construtora e Incorporadora SA generates revenue through residential property development, focusing on land acquisition, project planning, construction, and sales. The company operates under two brands: Open targets low-income housing projects, while Even serves middle and high-income segments with residential and commercial properties. Key markets include São Paulo, Rio de Janeiro, and Rio Grande do Sul, where it develops properties for distinct income groups. Subsidiaries like Window Jardins Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA and City Projects Empreendimentos Ltda support its operations across these regions. The firm’s revenue streams come from selling residential properties developed under the Open and Even brands, with Open catering to affordability needs and Even emphasizing quality and location for higher-income buyers. Commercial projects under Even further diversify its offerings. Operations are concentrated in São Paulo, Rio de Janeiro, and Rio Grande do Sul, leveraging subsidiaries to manage regional development and sales activities. Even Construtora’s business model relies on segmented marketing, using Open for low-income families and Even for middle to high-income clients, ensuring tailored solutions for each demographic. The company’s subsidiaries handle specific projects, such as Window Jardins for premium residential developments and Westeven for broader residential and commercial ventures, enhancing market reach without direct brand overlap. Even Construtora e Incorporadora is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Even Construtora e Incorporadora stock

Price to Tangible Book Value (P/TBV) of Even Construtora e Incorporadora is 0.84 in 2025.

Price to Tangible Book Value (P/TBV) of Even Construtora e Incorporadora changed from 0.88 to 0.84, representing a -4.31% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Price to Tangible Book Value (P/TBV) Even Construtora e Incorporadora since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

P/TBV compares the stock price to tangible book value per share, excluding goodwill and intangibles. It provides a conservative asset-based valuation.

To evaluate Price to Tangible Book Value (P/TBV)'s, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Price to Tangible Book Value (P/TBV).

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Price to Tangible Book Value (P/TBV)'s Even Construtora e Incorporadora with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Valuation — Even Construtora e Incorporadora

All Key Metrics — Even Construtora e Incorporadora