Endo Manufacturing Co

Endo Manufacturing Co Inventory

The Inventory of Endo Manufacturing Co (7841.T) as of Nov 2, 2026 is 4.20 B JPY. In the previous year, Inventory was 3.42 B JPY — a change of 22.68% (higher).

Inventory

4.20 BJPY

YoY

22.68%

Last updated:

Inventory of Endo Manufacturing Co is 2025 4.20 B JPY. Inventory of Endo Manufacturing Co was 2024 3.42 B JPY. It decreases by 22.68% higher compared to the previous year.

The Endo Manufacturing Co Inventory history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Inventory
Date
Inventory
Jan 1, 2018
1.65 B JPY
Jan 1, 2019
1.51 B JPY
Jan 1, 2020
1.38 B JPY
Jan 1, 2021
1.84 B JPY
Jan 1, 2022
2.42 B JPY
Jan 1, 2023
2.86 B JPY
Jan 1, 2024
3.42 B JPY
Jan 1, 2025
4.20 B JPY
The Endo Manufacturing Co Inventory history
YEARInventoryYoY
4.20 BJPY+22.68%
3.42 BJPY+19.64%
2.86 BJPY+18.24%
2.42 BJPY+31.79%
1.84 BJPY+33.44%
1.38 BJPY-8.61%
1.51 BJPY-9.01%
1.65 BJPY-1.45%
1.68 BJPY+0.91%
1.66 BJPY-3.12%
1.72 BJPY-10.68%
1.92 BJPY—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Endo Manufacturing Co Stock analysis

What does Endo Manufacturing Co do? Endo Manufacturing Co., Ltd. generates revenue through three core business segments. The Golf segment sells golf club heads and assembles complete golf clubs, targeting golf equipment retailers and manufacturers. The Stainless segment produces stainless steel sleeves for office automation equipment, sold to OA equipment manufacturers. The Automobile Forging Part segment supplies forged components to automobile manufacturers for use in vehicle production. Each segment serves distinct industrial customers within their respective markets, with no additional brands or products mentioned in the description. The company's revenue streams are directly tied to the manufacturing and sale of physical products. Golf club heads and assembled golf clubs are sold to retailers and manufacturers in the golf industry. Stainless steel sleeves for OA equipment are supplied to manufacturers of office automation devices. Forged automobile components are sold to automotive manufacturers for integration into vehicles. These sales are the sole sources of income described for the company. Endo Manufacturing's business model relies on B2B sales to established industrial clients. The Golf segment's customers include golf equipment manufacturers and retailers, while the Stainless segment serves OA equipment makers. The Automobile Forging Part segment's buyers are automotive component integrators. All sales are based on the production and delivery of manufactured goods without reference to digital services or subscription models. Endo Manufacturing Co is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Endo Manufacturing Co stock

Inventory of Endo Manufacturing Co is 4.20 B JPY in 2025.

Inventory of Endo Manufacturing Co changed from 3.42 B JPY to 4.20 B JPY, representing a 22.68% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Inventory Endo Manufacturing Co since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Inventory includes raw materials, work-in-progress, and finished goods. Efficient inventory management is crucial for profitability.

Inventory's JPY is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Inventory's Endo Manufacturing Co historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Endo Manufacturing Co

All Key Metrics — Endo Manufacturing Co