Encode Packaging India

Encode Packaging India Revenue

Delisted·Sep 16, 2026

The The revenue of Encode Packaging India (530733.BO) as of Oct 18, 2026 is 28,000.00 INR. In the previous year, The revenue was 46.23 M INR — a change of -99.94% (lower).

Revenue

28,000.00INR

YoY

-99.94%

Last updated:

In 2025, Encode Packaging India's sales reached 28,000.00 INR, a -99.94% difference from the 46.23 M INR sales recorded in the previous year.

Revenue at Encode Packaging India has contracted by 40.5% per year over the past 13 years to 28,000.00 INR.

The Encode Packaging India Revenue history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue
Date
Revenue
Jan 1, 2018
73.87 M INR
Jan 1, 2019
16.99 M INR
Jan 1, 2020
54.53 M INR
Jan 1, 2021
38.86 M INR
Jan 1, 2022
10.59 M INR
Jan 1, 2023
24.93 M INR
Jan 1, 2024
46.23 M INR
Jan 1, 2025
28,000.00 INR
The Encode Packaging India Revenue history
YEARRevenueYoY
28,000.00INR-99.94%
46.23 MINR+85.41%
24.93 MINR+135.45%
10.59 MINR-72.75%
38.86 MINR-28.74%
54.53 MINR+220.95%
16.99 MINR-77.00%
73.87 MINR+21.46%
60.82 MINR+79.30%
33.92 MINR+36.83%
24.79 MINR+3.72%
23.90 MINR+17.91%
20.27 MINR-14.97%
23.84 MINR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Encode Packaging India Revenue

Encode Packaging India Revenue, EBIT, Net Income

  • 3 Years

  • 5 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue
EBIT
Net Income
Details
Date
Revenue
EBIT
Net Income
Jan 1, 2018
73.87 M INR
990,000.00 INR
410,000.00 INR
Jan 1, 2019
16.99 M INR
-380,000.00 INR
-380,000.00 INR
Jan 1, 2020
54.53 M INR
360,000.00 INR
300,000.00 INR
Jan 1, 2021
38.86 M INR
70,000.00 INR
60,000.00 INR
Jan 1, 2022
10.59 M INR
690,000.00 INR
470,000.00 INR
Jan 1, 2023
24.93 M INR
-604,000.00 INR
-447,000.00 INR
Jan 1, 2024
46.23 M INR
993,000.00 INR
1.24 M INR
Jan 1, 2025
28,000.00 INR
-717,000.00 INR
-718,000.00 INR

Encode Packaging India Margins

Encode Packaging India stock margins

The Encode Packaging India margin analysis displays the gross margin, EBIT margin, as well as the profit margin of Encode Packaging India. The EBIT margin (EBIT/sales) indicates the percentage of sales that remains as operating profit. The profit margin shows the percentage of sales that remains for Encode Packaging India.
  • 3 Years

  • 5 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Gross margin
EBIT margin
Profit margin
Details
Date
Gross margin
EBIT margin
Profit margin
Jan 1, 2018
2.67 %
1.34 %
0.56 %
Jan 1, 2019
1.77 %
-2.24 %
-2.24 %
Jan 1, 2020
2.13 %
0.66 %
0.55 %
Jan 1, 2021
1.93 %
0.18 %
0.15 %
Jan 1, 2022
20.11 %
6.52 %
4.44 %
Jan 1, 2023
38.87 %
-2.42 %
-1.79 %
Jan 1, 2024
32.88 %
2.15 %
2.69 %
Jan 1, 2025
-167.86 %
-2,560.71 %
-2,564.29 %

Encode Packaging India Stock analysis

What does Encode Packaging India do? Encode Packaging India Ltd, listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange under ticker 530733.BO with ISIN INE900O01014, is headquartered in New Delhi, India. The company's IPO was held on April 24, 1995. It operates in the publishing and trading of books, offering creative graphic design services such as marketing collateral, brochures, and catalogs. Encode Packaging India Ltd provides a range of packaging solutions including self-adhesive labels, printed labels, clamp shell cards, belly bands, mono cartons, and hang tags. The firm serves various industries including automotive, construction, fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG), trademarks, home appliances, and power tools. The company's website is http://www.novapublications.in/, though this appears to be unrelated to its core business as described in the source. The source description, which is untrusted, indicates the company's engagement in publishing paper and book trading, but does not provide additional financial or operational details. The company's sector and industry classifications are listed as N/A in the provided data. Encode Packaging India Ltd is a publicly traded entity based in New Delhi, with a focus on packaging and design services for multiple industry sectors. Encode Packaging India is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Revenue Details

Understanding Encode Packaging India's Sales Figures

The sales figures of Encode Packaging India originate from the total revenue accrued from goods sold or services provided during a specific time period. These numbers are a direct reflection of the company’s ability to translate its products or services into revenue, indicating the demand and market presence.

Year-to-Year Comparison

Analyzing Encode Packaging India’s yearly sales data offers insights into the company’s growth and stability. An increase in sales suggests a growing demand for its offerings, efficient marketing, or expansion into new markets. Conversely, a decline might indicate market saturation, increased competition, or less effective strategies.

Impact on Investments

Investors often scrutinize Encode Packaging India's sales data to evaluate its financial health and growth prospects. Consistent sales growth can be a promising indicator of the company’s profitability and potential return on investment, influencing stock prices and investor confidence.

Interpreting Sales Fluctuations

Increases in Encode Packaging India’s sales indicate market growth, innovation, or effective marketing, often leading to a surge in stock prices. A decline, however, can signal challenges requiring strategic adjustments to enhance market share and profitability.

Frequently Asked Questions about Encode Packaging India stock

The revenue of Encode Packaging India is 28,000.00 INR in 2025.

The revenue of Encode Packaging India changed from 46.23 M INR to 28,000.00 INR, representing a -99.94% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of The revenue Encode Packaging India since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Revenue is the total value of all goods sold in a period. It is calculated by multiplying the quantity of each product sold by its selling price. Revenue does not include any costs (material costs, personnel costs, etc.), whereas net proceeds only deduct revenue reductions associated with the sale (discounts, etc.).

The revenue's INR is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track The revenue's Encode Packaging India historically and in real time.

The revenue in assessing a stock

Revenue is an important financial measure used in the valuation of stocks. It is a measure of a company's economic activity and can serve as an indicator of the company's success. Revenue is considered one of the most important factors in stock valuation. In addition, revenue can also be used to calculate other financial measures such as earnings per share and price-earnings ratio.

History and utilization of revenue

Revenue has long been considered one of the most important financial indicators. It was used in the 19th century as one of the first financial indicators to measure a company's economic activity. Since then, revenue has been regularly used to evaluate companies.

Revenue is usually calculated as a percentage of the company's equity. It can also be used to determine the overall profitability of a company. There are many different types of revenue that can be used to measure a company's economic activity, such as gross revenue, net revenue, and revenue from international business.

The revenue can also be used to evaluate stocks. For example, the revenue of a company can be used to evaluate the success of the company. If a company has high revenue, it means that it is a profitable company because it has high demand for its products or services.

Calculation and Application of Revenue

In order to calculate a company's revenue, the company's income must be deducted from its expenses. The income can come from various sources, such as sales, licensing fees, services, etc. The expenses can include costs for production, procurement, inventory, sales, and administration.

The revenue can then be used to calculate various financial ratios. For example, the revenue can be used to calculate the price-earnings ratio (P/E ratio) of a company. This is a measure of a company's profitability, calculated by taking the ratio of the stock price to earnings per share.

Revenue can also be used to calculate earnings per share (EPS) of a company. This is a measure of a company's profit per share. EPS is calculated by dividing earnings by the number of shares issued.

Use of revenue by investors

Investors use revenue to evaluate stocks, as revenue is an indicator of a company's success. For example, an investor can compare a company's revenue to see how successful it is. An investor can also use a company's revenue to calculate its price-to-earnings ratio and earnings per share.

An example: An investor looks at a company that has a revenue of 25 million euros. He compares this revenue to that of the competitor, which has a revenue of 35 million euros. The investor can then see that the company with 25 million euros in revenue is less successful than the company with 35 million euros in revenue.

Advantages and Disadvantages of Revenue.

Revenue is a very useful tool for valuing stocks as it measures a company's economic activity. Revenue can also be used to calculate other financial ratios such as the price-earnings ratio and earnings per share.

However, one disadvantage is that revenue alone is not a meaningful indicator of a company's success. It is important to consider revenue in comparison to other financial metrics such as earnings per share and price-to-earnings ratio to get a complete picture of the company.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Encode Packaging India

All Key Metrics — Encode Packaging India